Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Champagne Georges Cartier A stay at La Villa Saint Pierre places you in the heart of Epernay, within a 10-minute walk of Champagne Georges Cartier and Avenue de Champagne. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Le Ballon Captif d'Epernay and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Champagne Alfred Gratien. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Champagne Georges Cartier - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Avenue de Champagne - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Champagne Château de Boursault - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Hôtel de Ville - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Le Ballon Captif d'Epernay - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Moët et Chandon - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Champagne Alfred Gratien - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Église Notre-Dame - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Perrier Jouet - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Leclerc-Briant - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Janisson-Baradon - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Champagne Pol Roger - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Champagne De Castellane - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Mercier - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Champagne Comtesse Lafond - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi The nearest airports are: Paris (XCR-Chalons-Vatry) - 59.5 km / 36.9 mi Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 135.1 km / 83.9 mi Paris Orly Airport (ORY) - 149.4 km / 92.8 mi Paris Beauvais Airport (BVA) - 212.1 km / 131.8 mi Enjoy a satisfying meal at La villa saint pierre serving guests of La Villa Saint Pierre. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have separate bathtubs and showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
7.8
Good
268 reviews

Latest deals for La Villa Saint Pierre

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of La Villa Saint Pierre

7.8
Good
268 verified ratings
Wonderful
77
Very good
67
Good
55
Okay
26
Fair
28
Mediocre
8
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1, Rue Jeanne D'Arc, 51200 Épernay, Marne

What's nearby

  • Champagne Georges Cartier0.4 km
  • Moet et Chandon0.7 km
  • Leclerc-Briant0.7 km
  • Perrier Jouet0.8 km
  • Janisson-Baradon0.8 km
  • Champagne De Castellane1.2 km
  • Champagne Mercier1.4 km
  • Champagne GH Martel et Cie1.4 km
  • Champagne G. Tribaud5.1 km
  • Champagne de Telmont6.1 km
  • Champagne Domi Moreau6.5 km
  • Champagne Edmond Bourdelat6.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at La Villa Saint Pierre

  • Where is La Villa Saint Pierre located?

    La Villa Saint Pierre is located at 1, Rue Jeanne D'Arc, 1.2 km from the centre of Épernay. Champagne Georges Cartier is the closest landmark to La Villa Saint Pierre.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Villa Saint Pierre?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at La Villa Saint Pierre.

  • How far is La Villa Saint Pierre from the airport?

    La Villa Saint Pierre is 33.9 km from Châlons-en-Champagne Chalons-Vatry. La Villa Saint Pierre is 102.2 km from Paris Charles de Gaulle.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Villa Saint Pierre hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Villa Saint Pierre in Épernay and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Villa Saint Pierre and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Villa Saint Pierre.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
ibis Épernay Centre-Ville7.7 Good (1,690 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,205+
3-star hotel
Hôtel de Champagne7.8 Good (1,010 reviews)0.29 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,446+
4-star hotel
Bubble 8
9.4 Excellent (256 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 14,235+
Holiday rental
Studio hyper centre ville Épernay - Champagne
9.1 Excellent (64 reviews)0.24 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machine₹ 7,118+
3-star hotel
Hôtel de Champagne7.8 Good (1,010 reviews)0.29 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,446+
3-star hotel
ibis Épernay Centre-Ville7.7 Good (1,690 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,205+
4-star hotel
Bubble 8
9.4 Excellent (256 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 14,235+
Holiday rental
Studio hyper centre ville Épernay - Champagne
9.1 Excellent (64 reviews)0.24 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Coffee machine₹ 7,118+
4-star hotel
Bubble 8
9.4 Excellent (256 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 14,235+
3-star hotel
Hôtel de Champagne7.8 Good (1,010 reviews)0.29 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,446+
3-star hotel
ibis Épernay Centre-Ville7.7 Good (1,690 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,205+
Holiday rental
.Cathy Home ............................................... ......................
9.8 Excellent (35 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 13,761+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.2 km
Châlons-en-Champagne Chalons-Vatry
33.9 km