Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This characteristic hotel in the centre of Eindhoven provides simple guest rooms at competitive prices. Enjoy the atmosphere of the cosy bar and dining room. Benefit from free Wi-Fi. The Hotel Benno offers a comfortable and relaxing base in the heart of this charming city. Experience traditional hospitality amidst the beautiful province of North Brabant. Located on bustling Wilhelmina Square, there are many attractive buildings and lively outdoor cafés in the neighbourhood. You can easily discover the wonderful town centre on foot.
6.9
Okay
1548 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Benno

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 14,483
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Benno deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,483
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,954
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Benno

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Hotel Benno

6.9
Okay
1548 verified ratings
Wonderful
273
Very good
268
Good
377
Okay
195
Fair
186
Mediocre
84
Poor
165

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's central location, making it convenient for exploring the city and attending events. Many also highlight the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, with several positive mentions of warm welcomes and assistance. However, there are frequent complaints about the cleanliness of rooms and bathrooms, the value for money, and issues with shared or poorly equipped bathrooms. Some guests also mention problems with room comfort and amenities, but overall, the positive experiences with location and service stand out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Bathroom3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Wilhelminaplein 9, 5611 HE Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant

What's nearby

  • Emmasingel361 m
  • Eindhoven City Centre0.4 km
  • Philips Stadion0.5 km
  • Holland Casino Eindhoven0.6 km
  • Muziekgebouw Frits Philips0.6 km
  • Designhuis0.7 km
  • Vesteda-Tower0.8 km
  • Van Abbemuseum0.8 km
  • Bottle Distillery1 km
  • DAF-Museum1.3 km
  • Stadswandelpark1.4 km
  • Feelgood Market1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Benno

Low season

High season

August
August
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

Hotel Benno

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Benno?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Benno is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,942. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 18,303 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Benno

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Benno? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 20 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Benno

  • Where is Hotel Benno located?

    Hotel Benno is located at Wilhelminaplein 9 in Bergen, 0.6 km from the centre of Eindhoven. Emmasingel is the closest landmark to Hotel Benno.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Benno?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Benno.

  • Does Hotel Benno offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Benno offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Benno from the airport?

    Hotel Benno is 6.9 km from Eindhoven. Hotel Benno is 50.3 km from Düsseldorf Weeze.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Benno hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Benno in Eindhoven and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Benno and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Benno.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
28% cheaperHotel La Reine7.3 Good (2,987 reviews)0.06 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 10,406+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Hotel the Match
8.3 Excellent (4,800 reviews)0.31 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 10,862+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperWestcord Hotel Eindhoven8.3 Excellent (6,750 reviews)0.37 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,464+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperBoutique Hotel Lumière8.4 Excellent (4,235 reviews)0.4 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 12,727+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Eindhoven4you
9.2 Excellent (479 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi₹ 9,762+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperThe Social Hub Eindhoven8.6 Excellent (4,994 reviews)0.83 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,920+
4-star hotel
31% cheaper
The Social Hub Eindhoven Extended Stay
8.8 Excellent (64 reviews)0.82 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,969+
3-star hotel
28% cheaperHotel La Reine7.3 Good (2,987 reviews)0.06 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 10,406+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Eindhoven4you
9.2 Excellent (479 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi₹ 9,762+
3-star hotel
Kazerne
9 Excellent (219 reviews)0.45 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 17,155+
5-star hotel
8% cheaperNH Collection Eindhoven Centre9 Excellent (4,345 reviews)0.68 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 13,359+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperQueen Hotel8.8 Excellent (5,831 reviews)0.53 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,037+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.6
0.6 km
Eindhoven
6.9 km