Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with laundry facilities, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour front desk and free self-parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Housekeeping is available on request. Willow Inn Suites offers 61 accommodations with air conditioning. This Eau Claire hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request.
4.2
Mediocre
295 reviews

Latest deals for Willow Inn Suites

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 4,026
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 6 more Willow Inn Suites deals.
Double room, 2 queen beds
₹ 4,026
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,919
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,925
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,955
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,385
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,385
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,026
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,730
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Willow Inn Suites

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Sauna
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Willow Inn Suites

4.2
Mediocre
295 verified ratings
Wonderful
20
Very good
15
Good
20
Okay
20
Fair
41
Mediocre
30
Poor
149

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests highlighted the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff as a positive aspect of their stay. The hotel's location was also appreciated by several reviewers, making it convenient for their needs. Many guests felt the hotel offered good value for the price, especially for extended stays or larger groups. However, there were numerous complaints about cleanliness, maintenance issues, noise, and safety concerns, which detracted from the overall experience for many guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service8.5 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Value for Price7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.1
Poor
Anonymous, Aug 2020
Pros (+) Nothing
Cons (-) Building maintenance was horrible. The were several leaks in the.bathroom and exposed wires coming out of the walls. The flooring was chipped and stained linoleum
2.5
Poor
Nicole, Aug 2019
Pros (+) Smelly & dirty. Hot tub was cold & shower didnt work

Location

1828 South Hastings Way, Eau Claire, WI 54701

What's nearby

  • Cobblestone House2.2 km
  • Schlegelmilch-McDaniel House2.5 km
  • Christ Church Cathedral2.5 km
  • Schofield Hall2.5 km
  • Sarge Boyd Bandshell2.6 km
  • Eau Claire Masonic Temple2.7 km
  • University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire2.8 km
  • Eau Claire Regional Arts Center2.9 km
  • State Theater2.9 km
  • Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild3 km
  • Community House First Congregational Church3.1 km
  • Children's Museum3.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Willow Inn Suites

What is the cheapest day to book Willow Inn Suites?

The cheapest day to book Willow Inn Suites is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,026. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 5,730 per night.

FAQs when booking at Willow Inn Suites

  • Where is Willow Inn Suites located?

    Willow Inn Suites is located at 1828 South Hastings Way, 2.8 km from the centre of Eau Claire. Cobblestone House is the closest landmark to Willow Inn Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Willow Inn Suites?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Willow Inn Suites.

  • Does Willow Inn Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Willow Inn Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Willow Inn Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, Willow Inn Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is Willow Inn Suites from the airport?

    Willow Inn Suites is 7.5 km from Eau Claire. Willow Inn Suites is 103.6 km from La Crosse.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Willow Inn Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Willow Inn Suites in Eau Claire and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Willow Inn Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Willow Inn Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Amerivu Inn & Suites
7.7 Good (156 reviews)0.67 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
Otter Creek Manor - Oversized 3bd, 1.5 Ba. 3 acres, creek access.
9.8 Excellent (31 reviews)1.41 kmPool table, Outdoor fireplace, air-conditioned₹ 24,579+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3-bedroom condo with AC and WiFi in enjoyable Eau Claire
10 Excellent (45 reviews)1.54 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 21,162+
Holiday rental
Beautiful third ward home with hot tub and close to Downtown and University.
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.56 kmHot tub, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 37,864+
2-star hotel
Amerivu Inn & Suites
7.7 Good (156 reviews)0.67 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
Cozy Historic East Hill Charmer
1.81 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 9,870+
Holiday rental
The Fairway
1.79 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecue₹ 13,001+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3-bedroom condo with AC and WiFi in enjoyable Eau Claire
10 Excellent (45 reviews)1.54 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 21,162+
2-star hotel
Amerivu Inn & Suites
7.7 Good (156 reviews)0.67 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3-bedroom condo with AC and WiFi in enjoyable Eau Claire
10 Excellent (45 reviews)1.54 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 21,162+
Holiday rental
Beautiful third ward home with hot tub and close to Downtown and University.
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.56 kmHot tub, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 37,864+
Holiday rental
The Tower on Summit
10 Excellent (6 reviews)1.67 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 23,914+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.3
2.8 km
Eau Claire
7.5 km