Kingfisher Townhouse

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1247 reviews
1,247 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Kingfisher Townhouse is located in Dublin and is close to nearby sightseeing spots, including O'Connell Street and St. Mary's Pro Cathedral. It is close to Parnell Square, shops and nightlife options.

There are a variety of amenities available to those staying at Kingfisher, such as free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception and luggage storage. A ticket service, a safe and room service are also provided.

Kingfisher Townhouse has 14 rooms that are filled with all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay.

Kingfisher Townhouse Dublin is within walking distance of Connolly Railway Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. Trinity College Dublin and Temple Bar are a brief walk away.

8.7
Very good
1247 reviews

Latest deals for Kingfisher Townhouse

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Kingfisher Townhouse

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Storage available

Reviews of Kingfisher Townhouse

8.7
Very good
1247 verified ratings
Wonderful
661
Very good
303
Good
195
Okay
47
Fair
29
Mediocre
9
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

167 Parnell Street, Dublin 1

What's nearby

  • St. Mary's Pro Cathedral302 m
  • O'Connell Street0.5 km
  • Dublin City Centre0.8 km
  • Trinity College0.9 km
  • Dublin Castle1 km
  • Christ Church Cathedral1 km
  • Grafton Street1.1 km
  • Croke Park1.3 km
  • Leinster House1.4 km
  • St. Patrick's Cathedral1.5 km
  • St. Stephen's Green1.5 km
  • Grand Canal2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Kingfisher Townhouse

  • Where is Kingfisher Townhouse located?

    Kingfisher Townhouse is located at 167 Parnell Street in North Inner City, 0.8 km from the centre of Dublin. St. Mary's Pro Cathedral is the closest landmark to Kingfisher Townhouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kingfisher Townhouse?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Kingfisher Townhouse.

  • Does Kingfisher Townhouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kingfisher Townhouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Kingfisher Townhouse from the airport?

    Kingfisher Townhouse is 8.4 km from Dublin. Kingfisher Townhouse is 115.3 km from Holyhead Anglesey.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kingfisher Townhouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kingfisher Townhouse in Dublin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kingfisher Townhouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kingfisher Townhouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
13% cheaperLeonardo Hotel Dublin Parnell Street8.6 Excellent (11,054 reviews)0.03 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,456+
Holiday rental
Parnell Square Apartments
7.8 Good (1,782 reviews)0.03 kmKitchen, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities₹ 14,897+
Holiday rental
Parnell Corner Apartments
7.8 Good (655 reviews)0.03 kmCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 14,392+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Point A Hotel Dublin Parnell Street
8.6 Excellent (4,693 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,341+
3-star hotel
52% cheaperAparto- Dorset Point- City Centre7.4 Good (654 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi₹ 5,789+
Holiday rental
46% cheaper
Dorset Point - Aparto
7.2 Good (366 reviews)0.43 kmAdults only, Kitchen, linens₹ 6,453+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperHotel St George by Nina8 Excellent (5,270 reviews)0.23 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,224+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperAcademy Plaza Hotel8.4 Excellent (9,380 reviews)0.24 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,896+
Holiday rental
Upgraded & Slick 2BD, Heart of City @ Christchurch
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.29 kmBalcony, linens₹ 26,287+
Holiday rental
Henrietta Suites City Centre
9.5 Excellent (937 reviews)0.43 kmAdults only, City view, Kitchen₹ 26,543+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel 7, Dublin City Centre9 Excellent (4,529 reviews)0.38 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,474+
Holiday rental
Very Central 1bed apartment newly renovated free wifi and tv
9 Excellent (1 review)0.44 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, linens₹ 18,316+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.8 km
Dublin
8.4 km