Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting impressive views of Dubai, this 4-star property is a short walk from Dubai Healthcare City Station. It also offers a swimming pool, a Jacuzzi and an express check-in and check-out feature.

There are a range of facilities on offer to guests of Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha, such as laundry facilities, luggage storage and a currency exchange. Wireless internet is also provided. The property's multilingual staff will be happy to provide dining suggestions and help organise itineraries.

The property's apartments are comfortable and feature a kitchen that is equipped with kitchenware, a refrigerator and a microwave. All are air conditioned and offer converters/voltage adaptors, a private balcony and bottled water.

During their stay at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha, guests can enjoy a meal at Dunes Delights, which offers international dishes. A wide selection of dining options can also be found in the area.

Local attractions near Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha include Jumeirah Al Khor and Lamcy Plaza. Burj Khalifa, The Dubai Mall and Dubai International Financial Centre are a short drive away.

7.7
Good
1353 reviews

Latest deals for Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,681
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Classic room and 4 more Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,681
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
₹ 9,812
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,731
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,370
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,375
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,379
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

7.7
Good
1353 verified ratings
Wonderful
620
Very good
295
Good
254
Okay
66
Fair
44
Mediocre
20
Poor
54

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Oud Metha Street Bur Dubai 127773 Dubai United Ar, Dubai 127773

What's nearby

  • Oud Metha0.5 km
  • Al Karama1.9 km
  • Port Saeed2.4 km
  • Trade Centre 13.4 km
  • Dubai Creek3.5 km
  • Dubai Festival City3.7 km
  • Dubai International Financial Centre4 km
  • Dubai City Centre4.2 km
  • Sheikh Zayed Road5.3 km
  • Dubai Mall5.4 km
  • The Address Downtown Dubai5.8 km
  • Burj Khalifa5.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
December
₹ 13,558
₹ 8,487
Cheapest month to stay with an average 36% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 66% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

What is the cheapest day to book Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha?

The cheapest day to book Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,778. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 15,482 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha, plan to stay on a Friday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 9,010, while the most expensive was ₹ 9,010.
  • How long should you stay at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 9 days.

FAQs when booking at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha

  • Where is Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha located?

    Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is located at Oud Metha Street Bur Dubai 127773 Dubai United Ar in Bur Dubai, 5.8 km from the centre of Dubai. Oud Metha is the closest landmark to Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha.

  • Does Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha offer free parking?

    Yes, Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha offers free parking.

  • How far is Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha from the airport?

    Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is 5.4 km from Dubai Intl. Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha is 22.4 km from Sharjah.

  • Does Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha have a pool?

    Yes, Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha in Dubai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Dunes Hotel Apartments Oud Metha.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
22% cheaperRove Bur Dubai - Healthcare City9.1 Excellent (5,437 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,879+
Holiday rental
30% cheaper
Havana Holiday Homes Oud Metha
7.5 Good (438 reviews)0.13 kmHot tub, Kitchen, wifi₹ 5,292+
5-star hotel
4% cheaperMövenpick Hotel & Apartments Bur Dubai8.2 Excellent (1,852 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,241+
5-star hotel
Sofitel Dubai The Obelisk
9.1 Excellent (3,691 reviews)0.57 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 16,870+
3-star hotel
45% cheaperFortune Karama Hotel6 Good (1,778 reviews)1.9 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,172+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Belvilla Luxury Royal Reflection The Dubai Fountain
1 Poor (13 reviews)1.86 km₹ 4,457+
4-star hotel
40% cheaperPalette Royal Reflections Hotel and Spa Dubai6.1 Good (2,222 reviews)1.87 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,534+
4-star hotel
34% cheaperRamee Royal Hotel5.9 Okay (635 reviews)1.63 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,026+
5-star hotel
Raffles Dubai9.2 Excellent (2,760 reviews)0.98 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 21,392+
3-star hotel
22% cheaperRove Bur Dubai - Healthcare City9.1 Excellent (5,437 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,879+
5-star hotel
Sofitel Dubai The Obelisk
9.1 Excellent (3,691 reviews)0.57 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 16,870+
Holiday rental
Vogue Vacation Homes, Al Wasl 1 Residences Near Zabeel Park and World Trade Centre, Two Bedroom Apartment with Balcony offering Dubai Frame and City View, Access to all Amenities, Walkable to Max Fashion Metro Station
9 Excellent (1 review)1.93 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 19,132+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
5.8 km
Dubai Intl
5.4 km