City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 5486 reviews
5,486 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located only a five-minute walk from Dubai Marina Mall Station, City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments offers guests a convenient base when in Dubai. It also offers a swimming pool, a sauna and 24-hour room service.

A wide range of premium services are available for guests of City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments, like a car rental desk, a concierge and 24-hour security. Guests can also enjoy free private parking on site. The hotel also has its very own gym, Première Fitness Centre.

Each room is well-equipped to make guests comfortable and has a private balcony, an in-room dining area and a kitchen. The bathrooms are fitted with a shower and a bathtub, and come with slippers, bathrobes and a hair dryer.

Café Première, the in-house eatery, is open for breakfast, lunch, afternoon tea and dinner and offers international meals.

The hotel is close to the area's well-known tourist attractions, including Dusit Residence, Al Fattan Marine Towers and The Walk, which are within walking distance. Jumeirah Beach Residence 1 Station is a short walk away.

8.6
Very good
5486 reviews

Latest deals for City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 1,843
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Premier Room, Double room and 30 more City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments deals.
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,843
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 5,395
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,655
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,566
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 6,143
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,248
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,953
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,520
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,003
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,700
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,314
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,164
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,647
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,179
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,196
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,901
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,617
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,955
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,365
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,592
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,309
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,925
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,970
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 54,729
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,803
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,787
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,311
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

  • Lake view
  • City view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

8.6
Very good
5486 verified ratings
Wonderful
3051
Very good
1036
Good
655
Okay
252
Fair
193
Mediocre
81
Poor
221

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Tania Reem, Jan 2018
Pros (+) Nothing except the location
Cons (-) Hotel is filthy, smells and the staff are so impolite and racist.

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Jumeirah Beach Residence0.7 km
  • Jumeriah Lake Towers1 km
  • Dubai Media City1.8 km
  • Palm Jumeirah3.8 km
  • Dubailand9.8 km
  • DP World11.8 km
  • The World16.5 km
  • Burj Khalifa18.6 km
  • The Address Downtown Dubai18.7 km
  • Dubai Mall19 km
  • Sheikh Zayed Road19.1 km
  • Jumeirah Beach19.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 693284

Essential information about City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
December
₹ 10,356
₹ 18,057
Cheapest month to stay with an average 52% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 93% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,445. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 26,632 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments?

The cheapest day to book City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,800. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 23,741 per night.

How far in advance should you book City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments?

To get the best price at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 36% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

  • If you’re after a cheap room at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments, plan to stay on a Monday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 11,240, while the most expensive was ₹ 11,240.
  • How long should you stay at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments.

  • Does City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments from the airport?

    City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments is 20.3 km from Dubai Al Maktoum Intl. City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments is 29.4 km from Dubai Intl.

  • Does City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments have a pool?

    Yes, City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments in Dubai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for City Premiere Marina Hotel Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
1br Apartment Stunning Marina View - Mvt
7.5 Good (2 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 14,588+
Holiday rental
Lux The Marina View Suite 1
0.08 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 12,357+
Holiday rental
Lux The Marina View Suite 3
10 Excellent (1 review)0.08 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, kitchenette₹ 14,406+
Holiday rental
Stunning Studio at Marina Views A Dubai Marina by Deluxe Holiday Homes
4.7 Okay (2 reviews)0.08 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 11,859+
Holiday rental
41% cheaperSunday Marina View Hotel Apartments7.7 Good (3,239 reviews)0.18 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Sauna₹ 5,836+
Holiday rental
4% cheaper
Fully Furnished 1br With Balcony & Marina View - Mrvw
0.14 km₹ 9,495+
Holiday rental
Kennedy Towers - Marina View
0.09 km₹ 11,279+
Holiday rental
Stunning Studio at Marina Views A Dubai Marina by Deluxe Holiday Homes
4.7 Okay (2 reviews)0.08 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 11,859+
Holiday rental
Lux The Marina View Suite 3
10 Excellent (1 review)0.08 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, kitchenette₹ 14,406+
Holiday rental
First Class 2br With Exquisite Full Marina View
9.2 Excellent (21 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 21,903+
Holiday rental
Luxury Escapes - Budget 1BR Apt in Marina - Near Tram & Metro -Time Place Tower
8 Excellent (1 review)0.18 kmOutdoor pool₹ 19,469+
Holiday rental
41% cheaperSunday Marina View Hotel Apartments7.7 Good (3,239 reviews)0.18 kmCity view, Outdoor pool, Sauna₹ 5,836+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
18.6 km
Dubai Al Maktoum Intl
20.3 km