Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

5 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 1101 reviews
1,101 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features 7 restaurants, a full-service spa and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Other amenities include a nightclub, a health club and a bar/lounge. Change of towels is available on request Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park by IHG offers 378 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 42-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, bidets and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Additionally, rooms include free newspapers and complimentary bottles of water. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. An outdoor pool, a children's pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a health club and a sauna.
8.5
Very good
1101 reviews

Latest deals for Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,604
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 26 more Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,604
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,309
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,250
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,206
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,153
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 23,068
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,292
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,411
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,838
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,362
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 7,434
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,221
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,446
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,544
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,801
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,702
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,998
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,154
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,400
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,498
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,927
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,931
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 8,944
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,220
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,755
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,346
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,991
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,652
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Reviews of Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

8.5
Very good
1101 verified ratings
Wonderful
644
Very good
182
Good
118
Okay
48
Fair
38
Mediocre
21
Poor
50

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, with many singling out individuals for exceptional service. The breakfast received positive remarks for its variety and quality. Cleanliness was noted as a strong point, with several reviews mentioning clean rooms and well-maintained facilities. The location was also highlighted as convenient, close to services and attractions. Some guests mentioned minor issues with room size, slow housekeeping, or facilities not operating, but overall, the feedback was very favorable, especially regarding service and breakfast.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.5
Okay
Lauren, Aug 2019
Pros (+) Rodizio was an amazing experience! The customer service was great.
Cons (-) Bed was uncomfortable. Pool was closed. Facilities are dated and a bit dirty.
10
Wonderful
brad, Apr 2018
Pros (+) The staff is amazing. Had not seen the restuarant receptionist in 2 years and she remember my name. This is amazing job by her.

Location

Airport Road,PO Box 22080, Doha

What's nearby

  • Qatar National Library1 km
  • Qatar National Museum1.8 km
  • Al Koot Fort1.8 km
  • Souq Waqif1.9 km
  • Museum of Islamic Art2.4 km
  • Doha Corniche4.4 km
  • Qatar National Bank Tower4.9 km
  • Dubai Towers Doha4.9 km
  • Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium5.6 km
  • Katara Cultural Village9.7 km
  • Aspire Tower9.7 km
  • Villagio Mall9.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
November
₹ 15,306
₹ 8,661
Cheapest month to stay with an average 37% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 110% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,965. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 17,257 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,489. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 25,987 per night.

How far in advance should you book Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG?

To get the best price at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 53% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG, plan to stay on a Saturday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 9,538, while the most expensive was ₹ 9,538.
  • How long should you stay at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG

  • Where is Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG located?

    Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG is located at Airport Road,PO Box 22080, 1.6 km from the centre of Doha. Qatar National Library is the closest landmark to Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG from the airport?

    Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG is 7.4 km from Doha Hamad Intl. Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG is 143.3 km from Manama Bahrain Intl.

  • Does Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG in Doha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Crowne Plaza Doha - The Business Park By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
19% cheaperHoliday Inn Doha - The Business Park By IHG8.6 Excellent (1,153 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 6,576+
4-star hotel
Doha Central Plaza Hotel by IHG
7 Good (37 reviews)0.15 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,430+
5-star hotel
42% cheaperConcorde Hotel Doha7.9 Good (3,023 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,690+
2-star hotel
51% cheaperLavilla Inn6.8 Good (568 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 3,983+
4-star hotel
66% cheaperPremium Strato Hotel7.1 Good (3,690 reviews)1.25 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 2,750+
3-star hotel
66% cheaperAl Muntazah Plaza Hotel8 Excellent (1,321 reviews)1.35 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 2,750+
2-star hotel
66% cheaper
Sovereign Hotel - Marriage Certificate Required
7.4 Good (384 reviews)1.36 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,750+
3-star hotel
66% cheaperGreen Garden Hotel8 Excellent (2,673 reviews)1.35 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,794+
5-star hotel
The Plaza Doha, LXR Hotels & Resorts9.2 Excellent (497 reviews)1.32 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,973+
4-star hotel
22% cheaper
Embassy Suites by Hilton Doha Old Town
9 Excellent (1,589 reviews)1.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 6,353+
4-star hotel
46% cheaper
Sherao Hotel Doha - Next to National Museum of Qatar & Metro
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1.51 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,362+
5-star hotel
Hyatt Regency Oryx Doha8.9 Excellent (2,643 reviews)1.4 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,179+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.6 km
Doha Hamad Intl
7.4 km