The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 1649 reviews
1,649 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services and laundry facilities. The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan offers 35 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower. This Dinan hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.4
Very good
1649 reviews

Latest deals for The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 8,142
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 7 more The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,142
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,879
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,340
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,689
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,823
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,846
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,094
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,602
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,913
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan

8.4
Very good
1649 verified ratings
Wonderful
688
Very good
483
Good
263
Okay
99
Fair
71
Mediocre
27
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to explore Dinan on foot. Many appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the convenience of on-site or nearby parking. The breakfast was frequently mentioned as a highlight, with guests enjoying the variety and quality offered. However, several reviews noted that the rooms can be small, and a few mentioned issues with noise or limited amenities. Overall, the hotel is seen as a great base for visiting Dinan, especially for those prioritizing location and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Parking8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Room Size2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

6, Rue Du Château, 22100 Dinan, Brittany

What's nearby

  • Chateau de Dinan14 m
  • Chateau - Tour du Coetquen51 m
  • Saint Sauveur Church392 m

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan?

The cheapest month to stay at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,870. The most expensive month is August at ₹ 14,886 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan?

The cheapest day to book The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,613. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 12,749 per night.

How far in advance should you book The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan?

To get the best price at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan

  • Where is The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan located?

    The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan is located at 6, Rue Du Château, 0.8 km from the centre of Dinan. Chateau de Dinan is the closest landmark to The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan.

  • Does The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan from the airport?

    The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan is 15.5 km from Dinard Pleurtuit. The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan is 48.1 km from Rennes St Jacques.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan in Dinan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Originals Boutique, Hôtel du Château, Dinan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
3% cheaperDuchesse Anne7.6 Good (1,000 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 7,396+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Marguerite8.6 Excellent (1,803 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,017+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Le D'Avaugour
8.7 Excellent (403 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,146+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Arvor8.5 Excellent (398 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 10,051+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Marguerite8.6 Excellent (1,803 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,017+
1-star hotel
3% cheaperDuchesse Anne7.6 Good (1,000 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 7,396+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Arvor8.5 Excellent (398 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 10,051+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Le D'Avaugour
8.7 Excellent (403 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,146+
Clos Du Cedre
9.6 Excellent (150 reviews)0.48 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 12,706+
3-star hotel
Hôtel Le D'Avaugour
8.7 Excellent (403 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,146+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Marguerite8.6 Excellent (1,803 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,017+
1-star hotel
Le Médiéval - Hôtel Le Challonge
8.6 Excellent (121 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi₹ 14,981+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.8 km
Rennes St Jacques
48.1 km