Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Kuta, 2.8 km from Tuban Beach, Oki Taru Residence offers accommodation with a garden and free private parking. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi throughout the property. At the hotel, each room is equipped with a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom, a bidet and free toiletries, and certain units at Oki Taru Residence have a safety deposit box. All units at the accommodation include air conditioning and a desk. Ngurah Rai International Airport is 2 km away.
7.8
Good
195 reviews

Latest deals for Oki Taru Residence

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,679
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 1 more Oki Taru Residence deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,679
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,848
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,046
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Oki Taru Residence

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Oki Taru Residence

7.8
Good
195 verified ratings
Wonderful
100
Very good
35
Good
13
Okay
14
Fair
13
Mediocre
5
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests highlight the exceptionally friendly and helpful staff, as well as the convenient location near the airport and good value for price. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback: while several guests found their rooms clean and comfortable, others reported issues with dirty bathrooms, humidity, and maintenance. The bathroom facilities are often mentioned as needing improvement, with some complaints about mold, poor ventilation, and water pressure. Despite these drawbacks, the overall atmosphere and service make the hotel a popular choice for short stays.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Bathroom3 out of 10
Cleanliness2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

By Pass Ngurah Rai 17 Tuban-Kuta-Bali-Indonesia, Denpasar 80361

What's nearby

  • Prima Medika Hospital6.7 km
  • Honorary Consulate of the Czech Republic8 km
  • British Honorary Consulate8.6 km
  • Consular Office of the Slovak Republic8.7 km
  • Semawang Beach8.7 km
  • Lapangan Puputan Renon8.8 km
  • Bali Museum8.9 km
  • Lapangan Puputan Badung9 km
  • Puputan Badung Monument9 km
  • Bali Bisa9.1 km
  • Sanur Beach9.8 km
  • Udayana Golf Driving Range9.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Oki Taru Residence

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
January
₹ 2,085
₹ 2,410
Cheapest month to stay with an average 18% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 23% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Oki Taru Residence

Which month has the cheapest rates at Oki Taru Residence?

The cheapest month to stay at Oki Taru Residence is November, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,803. The most expensive month is January at ₹ 2,278 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Oki Taru Residence?

The cheapest day to book Oki Taru Residence is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,679. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 2,501 per night.

How far in advance should you book Oki Taru Residence?

To get the best price at Oki Taru Residence, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 36% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Oki Taru Residence

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Oki Taru Residence, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Oki Taru Residence, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Oki Taru Residence was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 1,764, while the most expensive was ₹ 1,764.
  • How long should you stay at Oki Taru Residence? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Oki Taru Residence

  • Where is Oki Taru Residence located?

    Oki Taru Residence is located at By Pass Ngurah Rai 17 Tuban-Kuta-Bali-Indonesia, 6.8 km from the centre of Denpasar. Prima Medika Hospital is the closest landmark to Oki Taru Residence.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Oki Taru Residence?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Oki Taru Residence.

  • Does Oki Taru Residence offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Oki Taru Residence offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Oki Taru Residence offer free parking?

    Yes, Oki Taru Residence offers free parking.

  • How far is Oki Taru Residence from the airport?

    Oki Taru Residence is 2.8 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Oki Taru Residence is 103.3 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Oki Taru Residence hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Oki Taru Residence in Denpasar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Oki Taru Residence and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Oki Taru Residence.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Harvestland Hotel Bali
6.1 Good (4 reviews)0.13 km₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Ngurah Rai
8.7 Excellent (39 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
Natya Hotel Kuta8.3 Excellent (1,305 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
Zen Rooms Kuta Bypass Ngurah Rai
6.7 Good (4 reviews)0.28 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 2,278+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Capital O 91410 Matara Kuta Residence
0.61 km₹ 570+
1-star hotel
50% cheaper
Guest House Simalem
5.1 Okay (25 reviews)0.36 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 760+
2-star hotel
31% cheaperPuri Dibia Kuta Hotel & Apartment6.5 Good (41 reviews)0.33 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
25% cheaper
OYO 90505 Pondok Karenda
3.3 Mediocre (2 reviews)0.5 km₹ 1,139+
3-star hotel
Snug Kuta
8.9 Excellent (35 reviews)0.58 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Bali Kuta Ngurah Rai
8.7 Excellent (39 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperJ Hotel Kuta8.4 Excellent (913 reviews)0.36 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,234+
5-star hotel
Dream of Aventus Hotel Kuta
8.4 Excellent (571 reviews)0.62 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 3,512+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
6.8 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
2.8 km