Quechua Aparthotel

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 2482 reviews
2,482 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated only a five-minute stroll from San Pedro Train Station, Quechua ApartHotel offers guests a convenient base when in Cusco. It is a stone's throw from Mercado Central Cusco and is close to the area's popular attractions and dining spots.

Guests can soak up the sun on the terrace or enjoy a beverage at the bar. Free wireless internet is available for those wanting to stay connected while travelling.

The property provides 14 apartments, all of which are fitted with a refrigerator, a microwave and cable/satellite channels.

Tourist attractions close to Quechua ApartHotel include Cathedral of Cusco and Qurikancha. Plaza de Armas is within a 10-minute walk and Alejandro Velasco Astete International Airport is 15 minutes' drive away.

8.1
Very good
2482 reviews

Latest deals for Quechua Aparthotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,959
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 3 more Quechua Aparthotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,959
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,194
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,226
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,637
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,218
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Quechua Aparthotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Reviews of Quechua Aparthotel

8.1
Very good
2482 verified ratings
Wonderful
1177
Very good
510
Good
387
Okay
153
Fair
148
Mediocre
41
Poor
66

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, attentive and friendly staff, and good cleanliness. Many found the breakfast adequate, though some felt it was basic or limited, especially for early excursions. Opinions on bed comfort are mixed, with several guests mentioning small or firm beds. While the overall service and atmosphere are positive, there are occasional complaints about management, missing items, and lack of heating or elevators.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

173/d Chaparro, Cusco

What's nearby

  • Cusco San Pedro Market152 m
  • ChocoMuseum0.5 km
  • La Merced Church0.5 km
  • Museo de Plantas Sagradas Magicas y Medicinales0.5 km
  • Puna0.6 km
  • Cusco City Centre0.6 km
  • Cusco Museum of Popular Art0.6 km
  • Plaza de Armas0.7 km
  • Cusco Cathedral0.7 km
  • Museo Inka0.8 km
  • UNSAAC-Yale International Center for the Study of Machu Picchu and Inca Culture0.8 km
  • Santo Domingo Church0.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 20603253591

Quechua Aparthotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Quechua Aparthotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Quechua Aparthotel is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,847. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 7,212 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Quechua Aparthotel

  • How long should you stay at Quechua Aparthotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Quechua Aparthotel

  • Where is Quechua Aparthotel located?

    Quechua Aparthotel is located at 173/d Chaparro in Centro Historico, 2.2 km from the centre of Cusco. Cusco San Pedro Market is the closest landmark to Quechua Aparthotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Quechua Aparthotel?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Quechua Aparthotel.

  • Does Quechua Aparthotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Quechua Aparthotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Quechua Aparthotel from the airport?

    Quechua Aparthotel is 4.8 km from Cusco Velazco Astete. Quechua Aparthotel is 149 km from Andahuaylas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Quechua Aparthotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Quechua Aparthotel in Cusco and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Quechua Aparthotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Quechua Aparthotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Pucara`s Hotel
8 Excellent (1 review)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Business centre₹ 2,847+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
New Day Cusco
8.1 Excellent (76 reviews)0.01 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,183+
3-star hotel
Amerindia Hotel9 Excellent (443 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,359+
3-star hotel
Kantu hotel
8.6 Excellent (1,167 reviews)0.06 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,840+
59% cheaper
Sofiya
7.6 Good (30 reviews)0.15 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 1,234+
2-star hotel
34% cheaper
Mallkuwasi - Lodging Hotel Cusco
7.4 Good (53 reviews)0.2 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 1,993+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
New Day Cusco
8.1 Excellent (76 reviews)0.01 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,183+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Pucara`s Hotel
8 Excellent (1 review)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Business centre₹ 2,847+
3-star hotel
Amerindia Hotel9 Excellent (443 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,359+
3-star hotel
Quechua Hotel Cusco8.7 Excellent (3,228 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,485+
3-star hotel
Kantu hotel
8.6 Excellent (1,167 reviews)0.06 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,840+
3-star hotel
Estancia San Pedro Hotel
8.5 Excellent (465 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,857+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.2 km
Cusco Velazco Astete
4.8 km