Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Make yourself at home in one of the 78 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily.Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge.A stay at Hotel San Francisco places you in the heart of Culiacan, within a 5-minute walk of Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Rosary and Municipal Palace. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Plazuela Alvaro Obregon and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Sinaloa Art Museum.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Rosary - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Municipal Palace - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Plazuela Alvaro Obregon - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Sinaloa Art Museum - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Sinaloa Institute of Culture - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Pablo de Villavicencio Theater - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Las Riberas Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Forum Culiacán Shopping Center - 1 km / 0.6 mi Culiacan Zoo - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Tomateros Stadium - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Government Palace of the State of Sinaloa - 2 km / 1.3 mi La Lomita - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Culiacan Botanical Garden - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Banorte Stadium - 3.3 km / 2 mi Sinaloa Science Center - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi The preferred airport for Hotel San Francisco is Federal Bachigualato Intl. Airport (CUL) - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).Pets not allowed. Service animals not allowedNo rollaway/extra beds available. No cribs (infant beds) available. Essential Workers Only - NO. Property is cleaned with disinfectant. Staff wears personal protective equipment. Protective clothing is available to guests. Masks are available to guests. Gloves are available to guests. Guests are provided with free hand sanitizer. Social distancing measures are in place. Contactless check-in is available. Property confirms they are implementing enhanced cleaning measures. Gap period enforced between guest stays - 24 hours. Staff temperature checks are conducted regularly. Temperature checks are available to guests. Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures. Contactless check-out is available
7.0
Good
65 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel San Francisco

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Hotel San Francisco

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Hotel San Francisco

7.0
Good
65 verified ratings
Wonderful
13
Very good
10
Good
11
Okay
14
Fair
9
Mediocre
3
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Miguel Hidalgo 227 Poniente, 80000 Culiacán, Sinaloa

What's nearby

  • Cathedral of St. Michael of Culiacan248 m
  • Teatro Pablo de Villavicencio0.6 km
  • Estadio Tomateros1.3 km
  • La Lomita2.1 km
  • Culiacan Botanical Garden2.2 km
  • Sinaloa Science Center2.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel San Francisco

  • Where is Hotel San Francisco located?

    Hotel San Francisco is located at Miguel Hidalgo 227 Poniente, 0.3 km from the centre of Culiacán. Cathedral of St. Michael of Culiacan is the closest landmark to Hotel San Francisco.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel San Francisco?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Hotel San Francisco.

  • Does Hotel San Francisco offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel San Francisco offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel San Francisco from the airport?

    Hotel San Francisco is 9.2 km from Culiacán Fedl De Bachigualato.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel San Francisco hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel San Francisco in Culiacán and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel San Francisco and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel San Francisco.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
87% cheaper
Hotel Francis
9.2 Excellent (375 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Neo Business Hotel
9.4 Excellent (246 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,607+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Hotel San Marcos Express
9.1 Excellent (54 reviews)0.17 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
77% cheaperRamada by Wyndham Hola Culiacan7.7 Good (378 reviews)0.26 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
87% cheaper
Hotel Francis
9.2 Excellent (375 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Neo Business Hotel
9.4 Excellent (246 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,607+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Maxihotel Business Class
7.5 Good (19 reviews)0.36 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,891+
3-star hotel
84% cheaper
Hotel La Quinta Posada Real
7.7 Good (45 reviews)1.47 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,986+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Neo Business Hotel
9.4 Excellent (246 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,607+
5-star hotel
58% cheaperHotel Lucerna Culiacan9.4 Excellent (456 reviews)0.68 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,724+
4-star hotel
69% cheaperSan Marcos9.3 Excellent (367 reviews)0.39 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,782+
3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Homesuites Malecon
9.3 Excellent (970 reviews)0.91 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,556+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.3 km
Culiacán Fedl De Bachigualato
9.2 km