Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG

2 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 418 reviews
418 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An indoor pool, a 24-hour fitness centre and a 24-hour business centre are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business centre and a meeting room are on-site. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville by IHG offers 67 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and free newspapers. Beds feature premium bedding. LED televisions come with premium cable channels. Fridges, microwaves and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; local and long-distance calls are complimentary (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a 24-hour fitness centre. Children aged under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision.
8.3
Very good
418 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,321
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 16 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,321
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,626
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,835
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 24,700
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,664
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,575
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,043
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,850
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,901
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,712
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,125
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,472
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,938
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,495
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,489
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,973
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 26,695
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG

8.3
Very good
418 verified ratings
Wonderful
265
Very good
55
Good
46
Okay
19
Fair
12
Mediocre
3
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently appreciated the hotel's convenient location, friendly and helpful staff, and high standards of cleanliness. Many also enjoyed the breakfast offerings. However, several guests were disappointed by the pool and elevator being out of service, uncomfortable beds, and occasional maintenance issues such as broken outlets, air conditioning problems, and parking challenges. Despite these drawbacks, the positive experiences with staff and cleanliness stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.2
Very good
Anonymous, Feb 2017
Pros (+) Great breakfast and staff was helpful. Looked newly remodeled
Cons (-) Had a leak of some kind. Didn't bother us.

Location

560 Peavine Road, Crossville, TN 38558

What's nearby

  • Stonehaus Winery3.5 km
  • Palace Theater4.4 km
  • Military Memorial Museum4.4 km
  • Deer Creek Golf Club5.2 km
  • Woodmere Mall Shopping Center5.2 km
  • Homesteads Tower Museum6.6 km
  • Cumberland Mountain State Park7.2 km
  • Cumberland County Playhouse8.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,957. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 18,600 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 15,466. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 23,651 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG is located at 560 Peavine Road, 4.4 km from the centre of Crossville. Stonehaus Winery is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG is 90.8 km from Knoxville McGhee Tyson. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG is 105.1 km from Chattanooga Lovell Field.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG in Crossville and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Crossville By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Crossville8.9 Excellent (224 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 15,469+
2-star hotel
6% cheaperComfort Suites Crossville8.3 Excellent (446 reviews)0.35 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,103+
Holiday rental
Outdoor Oasis on the Plateau
10 Excellent (18 reviews)1.86 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 65,005+
Motel
37% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Crossville TN7.9 Good (512 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 7,497+
2-star hotel
6% cheaperComfort Suites Crossville8.3 Excellent (446 reviews)0.35 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,103+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Crossville8.9 Excellent (224 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 15,469+
Holiday rental
Outdoor Oasis on the Plateau
10 Excellent (18 reviews)1.86 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 65,005+
Motel
37% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Crossville TN7.9 Good (512 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Crossville8.9 Excellent (224 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 15,469+
2-star hotel
6% cheaperComfort Suites Crossville8.3 Excellent (446 reviews)0.35 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,103+
Holiday rental
Outdoor Oasis on the Plateau
10 Excellent (18 reviews)1.86 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 65,005+
Motel
37% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Crossville TN7.9 Good (512 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 7,497+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.0
4.4 km