Residence San Michele

0 class rating
8.5
Very good
based on 1250 reviews
1,250 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a seasonal outdoor pool and a fridge, as well as free Wi-Fi and a TV. Other amenities include towels, housekeeping, luggage storage and a hairdryer.
8.5
Very good
1250 reviews

Latest deals for Residence San Michele

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 12,012
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 5 more Residence San Michele deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,012
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,934
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,251
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 14,003
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
₹ 44,000
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,557
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,062
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Residence San Michele

  • Lake view
  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Residence San Michele

8.5
Very good
1250 verified ratings
Wonderful
522
Very good
360
Good
202
Okay
75
Fair
49
Mediocre
21
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 023030-UAM-00007, IT023030B4D5LCT3VU

Residence San Michele

What is the cheapest day to book Residence San Michele?

The cheapest day to book Residence San Michele is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,321. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 24,754 per night.

FAQs when booking at Residence San Michele

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residence San Michele?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Residence San Michele.

  • Does Residence San Michele offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Residence San Michele offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Residence San Michele offer free parking?

    Yes, Residence San Michele offers free parking.

  • How far is Residence San Michele from the airport?

    Residence San Michele is 26.2 km from Verona. Residence San Michele is 78.1 km from Bergamo Orio Al Serio.

  • Does Residence San Michele have a pool?

    Yes, Residence San Michele has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residence San Michele hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residence San Michele in Costermano and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residence San Michele and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residence San Michele.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Ai Colli Garden Relax Apartment
0.64 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, air-conditioned₹ 14,709+
Holiday rental
Ai Colli Country View Apartment
7 Good (2 reviews)0.64 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, air-conditioned₹ 18,316+
Holiday rental
Orange Apartment In Marciaga di Costermano
9.3 Excellent (22 reviews)0.66 kmLake view, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 19,834+
Holiday rental
Blue Apartment in Marciaga di Costermano
9.3 Excellent (20 reviews)0.67 kmLake view, Kitchen, Balcony₹ 12,717+
Holiday rental
15% cheaper
Apartment Parco del Garda-4 by Interhome
5.7 Okay (6 reviews)1.32 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Tennis₹ 7,782+
Holiday rental
5% cheaper
Nice apartment for 3 people with A/C, WIFI, pool, TV and patio
1.32 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 8,636+
Holiday rental
2% cheaper
Bran & Denise - Apartments
7.3 Good (209 reviews)1.36 kmKitchenette, Tennis, wifi₹ 8,921+
Holiday rental
Nice apartment for 4 guests with pool, A/C, WIFI, TV and patio
1.32 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 9,111+
Holiday rental
Villa Casaliva with Private Pool
10 Excellent (1 review)1.01 kmLake view, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 135,513+
Holiday rental
Villa Biancolilla
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.07 kmLake view, Mountain view, Private pool₹ 185,144+
Holiday rental
Elegante Luxusvilla mit Pool und Spektakulärer Aussicht auf den Gardasee
10 Excellent (2 reviews)1.07 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Balcony₹ 184,385+
Holiday rental
La Terrazza sul Garda
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.18 kmLake view, Mountain view, Hot tub₹ 45,076+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
3.3 km
Verona
26.2 km