Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Less than a 20-minute stroll from Minibus Que to Doi Suthep Station, Yindee Stylish Guesthouse offers guests an ideal base when visiting Chiang Mai. It is also located within a five-minute walk of Wat Chiang Man.

A wide range of premium services are available for guests of Yindee Stylish Guesthouse, such as a car rental desk and a ticket service. Free Wi-Fi is available. A coffee bar, luggage storage and a 24-hour reception are also offered at the guest house.

All the stylish rooms at the guest house provide a seating area, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. They are also equipped with a shower and cable/satellite channels.

Yindee Stylish Guesthouse is within walking distance of Wat Chedi Luang and Chiang Mai Night Bazaar. There are plenty of dining and entertainment options in close proximity.

9.3
Wonderful
854 reviews

Latest deals for Yindee Stylish Guesthouse

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,850
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Yindee Stylish Guesthouse deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,850
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,119
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Yindee Stylish Guesthouse

9.3
Wonderful
854 verified ratings
Wonderful
592
Very good
132
Good
91
Okay
22
Fair
10
Mediocre
3
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

15/1 Soi2., Ratchawithi Road., Sriphum, Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai 50200

What's nearby

  • Wat Chiang Mun314 m
  • Tha Phae Gate0.5 km
  • Chiang Mai City Centre0.7 km
  • Wat Chedi Luang0.7 km
  • Wat Phra Singh1 km
  • Chiang Mai Night Bazaar1.1 km
  • Baan Haw Mosque1.2 km
  • Wat Suan Dok2.5 km
  • Wat Jed Yot2.8 km
  • Chiang Mai University3.9 km
  • Wat Umong4.3 km
  • Wiang Kum Kam4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Yindee Stylish Guesthouse

What is the cheapest day to book Yindee Stylish Guesthouse?

The cheapest day to book Yindee Stylish Guesthouse is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,963. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 4,164 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse

  • How long should you stay at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse

  • Where is Yindee Stylish Guesthouse located?

    Yindee Stylish Guesthouse is located at 15/1 Soi2., Ratchawithi Road., Sriphum, Chiang Mai in Chiang Mai Old City, 0.7 km from the centre of Chiang Mai. Wat Chiang Mun is the closest landmark to Yindee Stylish Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse.

  • Does Yindee Stylish Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Yindee Stylish Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Yindee Stylish Guesthouse offer free parking?

    Yes, Yindee Stylish Guesthouse offers free parking.

  • How far is Yindee Stylish Guesthouse from the airport?

    Yindee Stylish Guesthouse is 3.8 km from Chiang Mai. Yindee Stylish Guesthouse is 80.4 km from Lampang.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Yindee Stylish Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse in Chiang Mai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Yindee Stylish Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Yindee Stylish Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Roomquest Chiang Mai Tha Phae
7.1 Good (275 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₹ 1,429+
3-star hotel
The Eight Ratvithi House
8.9 Excellent (707 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 4,081+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Chada Mantra Hotel
8.5 Excellent (2,322 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Come Chiangmai Lanna Boutique House
9 Excellent (95 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Cable or satellite TV₹ 1,709+
2-star hotel
77% cheaperAmpawan Guest House7.9 Good (37 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi₹ 949+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Lazy Gibbon 1 Chiang Mai - Tha Phae Gate
8.2 Excellent (204 reviews)0.16 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,044+
2-star hotel
65% cheaper
Blue Dream Guesthouse
7.3 Good (99 reviews)0.15 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Free toiletries₹ 1,424+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
Roomquest Chiang Mai Tha Phae
7.1 Good (275 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₹ 1,429+
3-star hotel
Arte House9.5 Excellent (209 reviews)0.18 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Cable or satellite TV₹ 6,929+
4-star hotel
Thai Akara - Lanna Boutique Hotel9.3 Excellent (2,891 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,036+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Shan Boutique hotel
9.1 Excellent (196 reviews)0.2 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Come Chiangmai Lanna Boutique House
9 Excellent (95 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Cable or satellite TV₹ 1,709+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.5
0.7 km
Chiang Mai
3.8 km