Seaside Hotel The Beach

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 613 reviews
613 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a rooftop terrace, this hotel has self parking and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, free newspapers, a front desk safe and a reception hall are on-site. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Seaside Hotel The Beach offers 29 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bathrobes. Rooms open to lanais. Satellite televisions are provided. Bathrooms include slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Chatan hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered once per stay and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
613 reviews

Latest deals for Seaside Hotel The Beach

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,115
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 11 more Seaside Hotel The Beach deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,115
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,800
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,601
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,961
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 5,831
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
₹ 6,209
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,339
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,417
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,906
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 13,364
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 6,913
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 6,944
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,468
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Seaside Hotel The Beach

  • Snorkelling
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Seaside Hotel The Beach

8.4
Very good
613 verified ratings
Wonderful
274
Very good
158
Good
86
Okay
45
Fair
25
Mediocre
11
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach and American Village, as well as the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, who often went above and beyond during their stay. Many appreciated the spaciousness of the rooms, with several noting large, well-equipped accommodations and balconies. Cleanliness received mixed feedback, with some guests finding rooms clean and comfortable, while others mentioned dust or the need for deeper cleaning. The WiFi was a common point of frustration, with multiple guests reporting unreliable or non-functional internet. Overall, the positives centered on location, service, and room size, making for a generally enjoyable stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
WiFi3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Miyagi 3-134, Chatan 904-0113

What's nearby

  • Miyagi Coast331 m
  • Akara Gallery2 km
  • Depot Island2.1 km
  • Mihama American Village2.2 km
  • Carnival Park Mihama Ferris Wheel in Okinawa2.2 km
  • Dragon Palace2.2 km
  • Sunset Beach2.3 km
  • Terme VILLA Chula-u2.4 km
  • Chatan Park2.5 km
  • Araha Beach3.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: H20―13号

Essential information about Seaside Hotel The Beach

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

April
April
₹ 3,587
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Seaside Hotel The Beach

Which month has the cheapest rates at Seaside Hotel The Beach?

The cheapest month to stay at Seaside Hotel The Beach is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,030. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 9,015 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Seaside Hotel The Beach?

The cheapest day to book Seaside Hotel The Beach is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 3,587. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 9,020 per night.

How far in advance should you book Seaside Hotel The Beach?

To get the best price at Seaside Hotel The Beach, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 43% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Seaside Hotel The Beach

  • How long should you stay at Seaside Hotel The Beach? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Seaside Hotel The Beach

  • Where is Seaside Hotel The Beach located?

    Seaside Hotel The Beach is located at Miyagi 3-134, 2.1 km from the centre of Chatan. Miyagi Coast is the closest landmark to Seaside Hotel The Beach.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Seaside Hotel The Beach?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Seaside Hotel The Beach.

  • Does Seaside Hotel The Beach offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Seaside Hotel The Beach offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Seaside Hotel The Beach from the airport?

    Seaside Hotel The Beach is 18 km from Okinawa Naha. Seaside Hotel The Beach is 102.6 km from Kumejima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Seaside Hotel The Beach hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Seaside Hotel The Beach in Chatan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Seaside Hotel The Beach and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Seaside Hotel The Beach.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Sunset Terrace8.9 Excellent (940 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
Hotel Sunset American8 Excellent (1,398 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,687+
2-star hotel
The Moana
9.4 Excellent (541 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,446+
1-star hotel
Ocean View Mansion 2f
0.36 km₹ 11,483+
3-star hotel
Hotel Sunset Terrace8.9 Excellent (940 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
Hotel Sunset American8 Excellent (1,398 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,687+
3-star hotel
Okinawa Ocean Front Hotel
7.9 Good (636 reviews)0.39 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,136+
2-star hotel
The Moana
9.4 Excellent (541 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,446+
2-star hotel
The Flow Okinawa
10 Excellent (1 review)0.82 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Free Wi-Fi₹ 26,097+
2-star hotel
The Moana
9.4 Excellent (541 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 9,446+
3-star hotel
Hotel Sunset Terrace8.9 Excellent (940 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
Hotel Sunset American8 Excellent (1,398 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,687+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
2.1 km
Okinawa Naha
18.0 km