Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for The Inn at 400 West High

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at The Inn at 400 West High

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of The Inn at 400 West High

10.0
Wonderful
3 verified ratings
Wonderful
3
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

400 West High Street, Charlottesville, VA 22902

What's nearby

  • Jefferson Theater354 m
  • Live Arts0.4 km
  • Albemarle County Courthouse Historic District0.5 km
  • Downtown Mall0.5 km
  • Virginia Discovery Museum0.6 km
  • Charlottesville Amtrak Station0.8 km
  • Charles B Holt House1 km
  • Rotunda1.8 km
  • The Lawn1.9 km
  • Virginia Theatre Festival2 km
  • Sheridan Snyder Tennis Center2.2 km
  • University of Virginia2.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Inn at 400 West High

  • Where is The Inn at 400 West High located?

    The Inn at 400 West High is located at 400 West High Street in North Downtown, 0.5 km from the centre of Charlottesville. Jefferson Theater is the closest landmark to The Inn at 400 West High.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Inn at 400 West High?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Inn at 400 West High.

  • Does The Inn at 400 West High offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Inn at 400 West High offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Inn at 400 West High from the airport?

    The Inn at 400 West High is 11.9 km from Charlottesville Albemarle. The Inn at 400 West High is 44.6 km from Staunton Shenandoah Valley.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Inn at 400 West High hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Inn at 400 West High in Charlottesville and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Inn at 400 West High and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Inn at 400 West High.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

The Townsman: Faulkner Room
9.2 Excellent (20 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 17,386+
4-star hotel
Omni Charlottesville Hotel8.9 Excellent (674 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 15,943+
Boutique Hotel Suite above the Jefferson Theater on the Downtown Mall
9.3 Excellent (52 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 15,753+
Boutique Hotel Room above The Jefferson Theater on the Downtown Mall
9.4 Excellent (10 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 19,013+
3-star hotel
Little Mod Hotel at the University
8.9 Excellent (65 reviews)1.47 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 12,111+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Charlottesville-At The University8.4 Excellent (315 reviews)1.06 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,906+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Charlottesville - University Medical Center7.8 Good (269 reviews)1.24 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 13,191+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Charlottesville Downtown
8.4 Excellent (390 reviews)0.57 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,286+
Boutique Room steps from Downtown Mall Rose Jean - Room 5
9.7 Excellent (19 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 13,950+
Boutique Hotel Room above The Jefferson Theater on the Downtown Mall
9.5 Excellent (16 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 21,068+
Boutique Hotel Room above The Jefferson Theater on the Downtown Mall
9.4 Excellent (10 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 19,013+
Boutique Hotel Suite above the Jefferson Theater on the Downtown Mall
9.3 Excellent (52 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 15,753+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.5 km
Charlottesville Albemarle
11.9 km