Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

3 stars
5.6
Fair
based on 143 reviews
143 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This themed resort in Candolim offers free Wi-Fi, as well as an indoor pool and 24-hour room service. It has a spa and wellness centre, as well as a kids pool, a 24-hour reception and an airport shuttle.

Highland Beach Resort has recently been refurbished and offers a car rental desk, a currency exchange and laundry facilities. In fine weather, an outdoor terrace provides a nice spot to relax.

Highland Beach Resort Candolim has 250 rooms that are filled with all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay.

In-house dining options include restaurant, which is an ideal spot to enjoy a meal. Guests wanting to socialise can do so in bar, which is conveniently located on the property. A selection of cafés and restaurants are also found in the surrounding area.

Highland Beach Resort is a convenient base to explore nearby Calangute Beach and Fort Aguada. It is also within walking distance of Sinquerim.

5.6
Fair
143 reviews

Latest deals for Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,885
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Executive room, Double room and 3 more Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort deals.
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,885
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,251
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,493
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 11,843
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,934
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Free toiletries
  • Child pool
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews of Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

5.6
Fair
143 verified ratings
Wonderful
29
Very good
14
Good
10
Okay
17
Fair
12
Mediocre
12
Poor
49

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Candolim, Candolim

What's nearby

  • Candolim Beach0.8 km
  • Sinquerim Beach1.9 km
  • Fort Aguada2.2 km
  • Aguada Lighthouse2.8 km
  • Raj Bhavan6.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
December
₹ 4,625
₹ 7,840
Cheapest month to stay with an average 41% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 41% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 4,625, while the most expensive was ₹ 4,625.
  • How long should you stay at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort

  • Where is Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort located?

    Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort is located at Candolim, 0.8 km from the centre of Candolim. Candolim Beach is the closest landmark to Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort.

  • Does Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort from the airport?

    Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort is 16.5 km from Vasco da Gama Goa Intl. Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort is 26.8 km from Pernem Mopa Intl.

  • Does Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort in Candolim and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lillywoods Highland Beach Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Fabhotel Prime Pool Point Highland
5.6 Okay (25 reviews)0.02 km₹ 23,250+
Holiday rental
Lillywoods Highland Beach Appartment
0.02 kmBalcony, air-conditioned₹ 22,776+
Holiday rental
81% cheaper
Ggh Ocean Nest Candolim
0.02 kmFlat-screen TV₹ 4,081+
Holiday rental
84% cheaper
Staymaster Zuno - Modern 2br Serviced Apartment Near Candolim Beach
6 Good (1 review)0.02 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
94% cheaper
Oyo 3723 Leela Inn
5.4 Okay (10 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi₹ 1,234+
2-star hotel
93% cheaper
Hotel Leela Inn Candolim
7.6 Good (9 reviews)0.14 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,519+
2-star hotel
93% cheaperHotel Candolim Aloft8.7 Excellent (83 reviews)0.24 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,519+
2-star hotel
92% cheaper
Roomzaway 4205 B: Pool, Wi-Fi, Parking & Kitchen
0.18 km₹ 1,614+
4-star hotel
79% cheaper
Casa Legend Suites Candolim Goa
9.1 Excellent (77 reviews)0.16 km₹ 4,556+
2-star hotel
93% cheaperHotel Candolim Aloft8.7 Excellent (83 reviews)0.24 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,519+
Holiday rental
46% cheaper
ama Stays & Trails Braganza House
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor fireplace, air-conditioned, linens₹ 11,578+
Holiday rental
80% cheaper
Palette Susegad I 3bhk Apartment I Pool I Candolim I Goa
8.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Balcony₹ 4,366+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5.7
0.8 km
Vasco da Gama Goa Intl
16.5 km