Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a rooftop terrace and a conference centre. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. Ms Chipichape Plus offers 40 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and in-room massages can be requested.
8.5
Very good
918 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Ms Chipichape

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,580
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room and 5 more Hotel Ms Chipichape deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,580
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,574
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
₹ 4,912
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
₹ 5,267
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,850
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,689
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,401
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Ms Chipichape

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Reviews of Hotel Ms Chipichape

8.5
Very good
918 verified ratings
Wonderful
432
Very good
184
Good
124
Okay
65
Fair
50
Mediocre
20
Poor
43

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's attentive and helpful staff, with many highlighting the quality of service and willingness to accommodate requests. The breakfast was frequently described as good or excellent, offering variety and satisfaction to most guests. The location was also positively mentioned for its convenience and proximity to key areas. However, there were some negative remarks about cleanliness, noise from construction, and occasional maintenance issues, but overall, the positive experiences with service, breakfast, and location stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Avenida 4a Norte 37an - 84, Cali 760010

What's nearby

  • Centro Comercial Mall de la Quinta371 m
  • Cali Tower2 km
  • Ermita Church2.6 km
  • Caicedo Square2.9 km
  • Plaza de Caicedo2.9 km
  • St. Peter the Apostle Cathedral, Cali2.9 km
  • Gobernacion del Valle del Cauca3.2 km
  • Museo de Arte Religioso La Merced3.2 km
  • Comfandi and Comfenalco Cultural Center3.2 km
  • Enrique Buenaventura Municipal Theater3.2 km
  • Cat Park3.5 km
  • Iglesia de San Antonio3.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 17325

Hotel Ms Chipichape

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Ms Chipichape?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Ms Chipichape is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,175. The most expensive month is August at ₹ 5,884 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Ms Chipichape?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Ms Chipichape is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,599. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 7,733 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Ms Chipichape?

To get the best price at Hotel Ms Chipichape, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Ms Chipichape

  • Where is Hotel Ms Chipichape located?

    Hotel Ms Chipichape is located at Avenida 4a Norte 37an - 84, 2.9 km from the centre of Cali. Centro Comercial Mall de la Quinta is the closest landmark to Hotel Ms Chipichape.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Ms Chipichape?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Ms Chipichape.

  • Does Hotel Ms Chipichape offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Ms Chipichape offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Ms Chipichape from the airport?

    Hotel Ms Chipichape is 17.5 km from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl. Hotel Ms Chipichape is 64.2 km from Buenaventura.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Ms Chipichape hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Ms Chipichape in Cali and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Ms Chipichape and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Ms Chipichape.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Mare Apartasuite
8.6 Excellent (32 reviews)0.25 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,986+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ms Pacifico Chipichape8.6 Excellent (844 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
Hotel Estancia Chipichape Cali
8.6 Excellent (690 reviews)0.3 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 5,442+
3-star hotel
City Express Plus by Marriott Cali Colombia8.8 Excellent (661 reviews)0.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 7,278+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Arissha Boutique Hotel
8 Excellent (397 reviews)0.85 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 2,373+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Casa Vacacional Andy
9.1 Excellent (19 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,563+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Hotel Ayenda La 44 Norte
7.1 Good (34 reviews)0.51 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,942+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Hotel Avenida 3 Real
8.2 Excellent (615 reviews)0.75 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Casa Vacacional Andy
9.1 Excellent (19 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
City Express Plus by Marriott Cali Colombia8.8 Excellent (661 reviews)0.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 7,278+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Mare Apartasuite
8.6 Excellent (32 reviews)0.25 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,986+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ms Pacifico Chipichape8.6 Excellent (844 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,030+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
2.9 km
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
17.5 km