Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 1130 reviews
1,130 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A 10-minute drive from Tres Cruces Hill, the Centenario features air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and whirlpool showers. The spacious lobby displays contemporary artwork with vibrant colours. Rooms at Hotel MS Centenario are nicely styled with polished cream-coloured tiled floors, wood furnishings and touches of modern décor. There are sofas, minibars and private bathrooms with 24-hour hot running water. A buffet breakfast with regional jams and treats is served daily. The bright breakfast area is decorated with metal lamps and tables, and interior plants. Guests staying at the Centenario are only a 15-minute drive from La Caña Water Park. Shuttles can be arranged. The 24-hour front desk can also assist with airport shuttles to Bonilla Aragon Airport, only a 30-minute drive away.
8.4
Very good
1130 reviews

Latest deals for Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,994
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 2 more Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,994
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,269
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,825
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,151
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS

8.4
Very good
1130 verified ratings
Wonderful
513
Very good
276
Good
137
Okay
70
Fair
50
Mediocre
30
Poor
54

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, often mentioning its proximity to key attractions and city areas. The staff received high marks for their friendliness, professionalism, and helpfulness, especially during stressful situations. While breakfast was included and appreciated by many, some guests felt it could offer more variety or quality. Cleanliness and maintenance were noted as areas needing improvement, with several guests mentioning issues in bathrooms and room conditions. Overall, the hotel is valued for its location, service, and good value for the price.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Cleanliness2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Avenida 3 Norte 7n-20, Cali

What's nearby

  • Museo de Arte Religioso La Merced379 m
  • Enrique Buenaventura Municipal Theater0.5 km
  • Plaza de Caicedo0.5 km
  • Caicedo Square0.5 km
  • Ermita Church0.6 km
  • Comfandi and Comfenalco Cultural Center0.6 km
  • St. Peter the Apostle Cathedral, Cali0.6 km
  • Gobernacion del Valle del Cauca0.6 km
  • Cat Park0.8 km
  • Iglesia de San Antonio0.8 km
  • Sebastian de Belalcázar Statue and Viewpoint1 km
  • Cali Tower1.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 54103

Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS

What is the cheapest day to book Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS?

The cheapest day to book Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,825. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 6,257 per night.

How far in advance should you book Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS?

To get the best price at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 12% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS

  • Where is Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS located?

    Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS is located at Avenida 3 Norte 7n-20 in Centenario, 0.7 km from the centre of Cali. Museo de Arte Religioso La Merced is the closest landmark to Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS.

  • Does Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS from the airport?

    Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS is 19.9 km from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl. Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS is 64.6 km from Buenaventura.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS in Cali and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Basic Hotel Centenario by Hoteles MS.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
NH Cali Boulevard del Río
8.8 Excellent (883 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,548+
3-star hotel
Veca Flats Centenario
8.9 Excellent (133 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,789+
4-star hotel
Casa del Hidalgo Hotel Cali Centenario
8.9 Excellent (673 reviews)0.14 kmIndoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,315+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Casa Farallones8.8 Excellent (461 reviews)0.14 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 4,081+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Casa Farallones8.8 Excellent (461 reviews)0.14 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 4,081+
3-star hotel
1% cheaper
Hotel Granada Loft
8.1 Excellent (708 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,388+
3-star hotel
Boulevard del Rio Hotel
8.6 Excellent (201 reviews)0.29 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,650+
3-star hotel
Hotel Stein Colonial9.2 Excellent (1,135 reviews)0.29 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
Leclerc Hotel Boutique Cali Granada
9.4 Excellent (529 reviews)0.44 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,129+
3-star hotel
Hotel Stein Colonial9.2 Excellent (1,135 reviews)0.29 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 4,935+
5-star hotel
Cali Marriott Hotel9.1 Excellent (410 reviews)0.35 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,335+
3-star hotel
Veca Flats Centenario
8.9 Excellent (133 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,789+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.7 km
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
19.9 km