North Cove Waterfront Suites

0 class rating
7.6
Good
based on 714 reviews
714 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring an outdoor pool, North Cove Waterfront Suites is located in Cairns and is a brief stroll from Cairns Esplanade. It is ideally positioned for those wishing to visit local attractions.

A wide range of personalised services are available for guests of North Cove Waterfront Suites, such as a concierge, supervised child care/activities and babysitting/child services. Guests can try out the recreational facilities available, such as a playground and a BBQ/picnic area.

Apartments at the property are comfortable and offer a kitchenette, a refrigerator and a dishwasher. They provide an en suite bathroom where guests can unwind in a spa bath.

The property is a 10-minute drive from Cairns Airport, and sightseers can easily reach Kuranda Scenic Railway by car. There is also the added convenience of many close by restaurants and cafés.

7.6
Good
714 reviews

Latest deals for North Cove Waterfront Suites

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 14,761
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room and 0 more North Cove Waterfront Suites deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 14,761
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at North Cove Waterfront Suites

  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Reviews of North Cove Waterfront Suites

7.6
Good
714 verified ratings
Wonderful
286
Very good
120
Good
160
Okay
54
Fair
45
Mediocre
22
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Cairns Hospital1 km
  • Flecker Botanic Gardens1.7 km
  • Cairns Esplanade1.9 km
  • Cairns Night Markets & Food Court2.2 km
  • Esplanade Lagoon2.3 km
  • Down Under Cruise and Dive2.3 km
  • Marlin Marina2.4 km
  • Cairns Central2.4 km
  • Cairns Railway Station2.5 km
  • Silverswift Dive and Snorkel2.6 km
  • Reef Fleet Terminal2.6 km
  • Cairns Rainforest Dome2.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

North Cove Waterfront Suites

Which month has the cheapest rates at North Cove Waterfront Suites?

The cheapest month to stay at North Cove Waterfront Suites is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,015. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 15,183 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book North Cove Waterfront Suites?

The cheapest day to book North Cove Waterfront Suites is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,545. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 17,046 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at North Cove Waterfront Suites

  • How long should you stay at North Cove Waterfront Suites? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at North Cove Waterfront Suites

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at North Cove Waterfront Suites?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at North Cove Waterfront Suites.

  • Does North Cove Waterfront Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, North Cove Waterfront Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does North Cove Waterfront Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, North Cove Waterfront Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is North Cove Waterfront Suites from the airport?

    North Cove Waterfront Suites is 2.3 km from Cairns. North Cove Waterfront Suites is 123.6 km from Bloomfield.

  • Does North Cove Waterfront Suites have a pool?

    Yes, North Cove Waterfront Suites has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great North Cove Waterfront Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at North Cove Waterfront Suites in Cairns and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at North Cove Waterfront Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for North Cove Waterfront Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Water views on the Esplanade
9.2 Excellent (6 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 22,232+
Holiday rental
Cairns Esplanade - Poolside Stay near the Waterfront
8.5 Excellent (26 reviews)0.04 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 17,367+
Holiday rental
On the Esplanade
0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 20,247+
Holiday rental
Escape Ordinary Stay Somewhere Exceptional - Waterfront 3 Bedroom Cairns Condo
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 27,900+
Holiday rental
8% cheaper
Tropicana Boutique Hotel - 5
10 Excellent (1 review)0.39 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,490+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Tropicana Boutique Hotel - 2
8.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.45 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, air-conditioned₹ 9,585+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Tropicana Boutique Hotel - 4
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.45 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,585+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Tropicana Boutique Hotel - 6
10 Excellent (1 review)0.41 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,965+
Holiday rental
Escape Ordinary Stay Somewhere Exceptional - Waterfront 3 Bedroom Cairns Condo
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 27,900+
Holiday rental
Central Parks - 3 Bedroom Apt
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 kmMountain view, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 20,878+
Holiday rental
8% cheaper
Tropicana Boutique Hotel - 5
10 Excellent (1 review)0.39 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,490+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Tropicana Boutique Hotel - 6
10 Excellent (1 review)0.41 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,965+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.6
2.1 km
Cairns
2.3 km