La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 1097 reviews
1,097 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Guests at this beach hotel will appreciate convenient on-site amenities such as a children's pool and a playground. La Boheme Hotel e Apart Hotel offers 44 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and a hairdryer. 32-inch LED televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and bidets. This Búzios hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.2
Wonderful
1097 reviews

Latest deals for La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,732
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 21 more La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,732
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,656
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,531
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,841
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,586
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,102
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,916
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,253
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,325
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,459
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,879
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,494
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,697
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,198
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,885
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,486
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,910
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,341
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,587
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 31,260
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,446
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 24,106
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,678
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel

9.2
Wonderful
1097 verified ratings
Wonderful
758
Very good
176
Good
92
Okay
31
Fair
21
Mediocre
10
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach and attractions, highlighting the beautiful views and easy access to local sites. Many reviews commended the friendly and attentive service provided by the staff, which contributed to a pleasant stay. Cleanliness was frequently mentioned positively, with guests appreciating the tidy rooms and well-maintained facilities. The breakfast also received positive remarks for its variety and quality. Some negative comments appeared regarding noise, outdated bathrooms, and accessibility, but the overall sentiment was highly favorable.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Lote 1. Quadra H., Búzios 28950-000

What's nearby

  • Praia João Fernandes124 m
  • Mirante de Joao Fernandes0.5 km
  • Praia Azeda0.5 km
  • Praia dos Ossos0.5 km
  • Bones Beach0.6 km
  • Praia de João Fernandinho0.6 km
  • Búzios Marina0.7 km
  • Praia da Armação0.7 km
  • Estatua De Brigitte Bardot1.2 km
  • Praia Brava1.3 km
  • Praça Santos Dumont1.6 km
  • Praia do Forno2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel?

The cheapest month to stay at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,957. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 39,097 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel?

The cheapest day to book La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,016. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 17,459 per night.

How far in advance should you book La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel?

To get the best price at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel

  • Where is La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel located?

    La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel is located at Lote 1. Quadra H., 1.8 km from the centre of Búzios. Praia João Fernandes is the closest landmark to La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel.

  • Does La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel offer free parking?

    Yes, La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel offers free parking.

  • How far is La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel from the airport?

    La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel is 28.3 km from Cabo Frio. La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel is 45.9 km from Macae.

  • Does La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel have a pool?

    Yes, La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel in Búzios and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Boheme Hotel & Aparthotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Côte D`azur Buzios8 Excellent (958 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 20,403+
3-star hotel
Rio Búzios Beach Hotel9 Excellent (838 reviews)0.08 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 11,198+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Ilha Branca Inn7.9 Good (1,821 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 10,629+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperCoronado Inn8.5 Excellent (951 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,724+
3-star hotel
75% cheaper
Pousada Lestada by Latitud Hoteles
8.7 Excellent (2,021 reviews)0.44 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,753+
3-star hotel
71% cheaper
Pousada Canoa do Mar
8 Excellent (99 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,227+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperPousada New Paradise7.1 Good (207 reviews)0.25 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Buzios Mar Hotel
8.8 Excellent (1,793 reviews)0.45 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 6,643+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
Aguabuzios Hotel
9.2 Excellent (903 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,308+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperLa Pedrera Small Hotel And Spa9.2 Excellent (1,265 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,870+
3-star hotel
Hotel Experience João Fernandes9.1 Excellent (954 reviews)0.11 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 12,147+
3-star hotel
Rio Búzios Beach Hotel9 Excellent (838 reviews)0.08 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 11,198+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
1.8 km
Cabo Frio
28.3 km