Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1200 reviews
1,200 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Busselton, Gale Street Motel & Villas is within a 15-minute drive of Busselton Regional Airport and offers a swimming pool. It also features luggage storage, an express check-in and check-out feature and laundry facilities.

Gale Street Motel & Villas provides a garden to unwind in, as well as free private parking on site. A Wi-Fi connection is also provided.

Equipped with tea and coffee facilities, the motel offers large rooms that are fully air conditioned. They all include movies-on-demand, a refrigerator and a flat-screen TV.

Gale Street Motel & Villas is situated amongst the area's popular attractions, including Busselton Jetty, which is a short walk away. The Margaret River Wine Region is within a short drive from the motel.

8.7
Very good
1200 reviews

Latest deals for Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,652
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 12 more Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,652
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,066
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,114
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,249
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
₹ 12,521
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,195
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,698
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,564
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,884
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
₹ 15,186
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,671
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,516
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,981
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,511
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas

  • Snorkelling
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas

8.7
Very good
1200 verified ratings
Wonderful
758
Very good
277
Good
126
Okay
17
Fair
12
Mediocre
3
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

40 Gale Street, Busselton, WA 6280

What's nearby

  • Busselton Jetty0.8 km
  • Busselton Museum0.8 km
  • Busselton District Hospital1.8 km
  • Busselton Jetty Underwater Observatory2.2 km
  • Skydive Geronimo6.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas

Which month has the cheapest rates at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas?

The cheapest month to stay at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,964. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 19,833 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas?

The cheapest day to book Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,316. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 21,890 per night.

How far in advance should you book Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas?

To get the best price at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 50% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas

  • Where is Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas located?

    Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas is located at 40 Gale Street, 0.7 km from the centre of Busselton. Busselton Jetty is the closest landmark to Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas.

  • Does Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas offer free parking?

    Yes, Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas offers free parking.

  • How far is Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas from the airport?

    Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas is 7.1 km from Busselton Margaret River.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas in Busselton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Busselton Gale Street Motel & Villas.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Gale Street Retreat - Busselton This holiday property is all about the location and lifestyle
8.8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.06 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 15,658+
2-star hotel
Apiwa Busselton Seaside Escape Apartments
8.2 Excellent (137 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 20,024+
Holiday rental
White Sands Holiday Home | Central Busselton - Walk Everywhere | Pet Friendly
10 Excellent (17 reviews)0.08 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecue₹ 17,936+
Holiday rental
Casa al Mare - Central Busselton
10 Excellent (1 review)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 23,345+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Busselton Motel
8.3 Excellent (1,556 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 11,388+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperNightcap at the Ship Inn8.6 Excellent (896 reviews)0.46 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 12,242+
Holiday rental
Studio 66 Busselton - newly renovated 2- bed apartment, centrally located.
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.93 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 13,950+
Holiday rental
Our Beach House- Busselton
8.9 Excellent (21 reviews)0.79 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 14,330+
Holiday rental
White Sands Holiday Home | Central Busselton - Walk Everywhere | Pet Friendly
10 Excellent (17 reviews)0.08 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecue₹ 17,936+
Holiday rental
Casa al Mare - Central Busselton
10 Excellent (1 review)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 23,345+
Holiday rental
Mollymook SW – A Stylish Coastal Retreat in West Busselton
10 Excellent (1 review)0.15 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 20,119+
Holiday rental
JB’s - Jetty Busselton Stay
10 Excellent (1 review)0.16 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 20,213+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.7 km
Busselton Margaret River
7.1 km