Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Towerhill Hotel is located in Busan and is close to local attractions, including Gukje Market, BIFF Square and Jagalchi Market. It is also a brief walk from Nampo Subway Station (Busan Metro Line 1).

The hotel offers an all-hours reception, plus an all-inclusive meal plan and free Wi-Fi. There is also free private parking on site for guests travelling with a car.

The rooms are air conditioned and include bottled water, a flat-screen TV and an in-room safe. There is also an in-room closet, a desk and an alarm clock.

Towerhill Hotel's in-house restaurant, Steak Factory, is a popular place to have a meal. A selection of cafés and restaurants are also found in the area.

The hotel is conveniently set for sightseeing in the city, with Busan Tower and Yongdusan Park within a two-minute walk. It is also 20 minutes on foot from Jagalchi Subway Station (Busan Metro Line 1).

8.5
Very good
2183 reviews

Latest deals for Tower Hill Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,750
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 14 more Tower Hill Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,750
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,176
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,829
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,809
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 11,398
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,215
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,294
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,642
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,526
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,343
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,221
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,363
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,262
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,833
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,667
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,943
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tower Hill Hotel

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Tower Hill Hotel

8.5
Very good
2183 verified ratings
Wonderful
1037
Very good
554
Good
298
Okay
156
Fair
69
Mediocre
33
Poor
36

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent location, making it easy to access attractions, shopping, and public transport. Many reviewers also mentioned clean and spacious rooms, with some highlighting friendly staff and comfortable beds. However, several guests reported negative experiences with staff attitude and service, particularly at the front desk, and some were disappointed by missing amenities or room features that did not match their booking expectations.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

20, Baeksan-gil, Jung-gu, Busan 600-023

What's nearby

  • Yongdusan Park165 m
  • Busan Tower190 m
  • BIFF Square0.6 km
  • Jagalchi Fish Market0.6 km
  • Port of Busan0.8 km
  • Busan Station1.7 km
  • Songdo Beach3.3 km
  • United Nations Memorial Cemetery6.4 km
  • Seomyeon6.7 km
  • Taejongdae Park7.2 km
  • Pukyong National University7.3 km
  • Gwangalli Beach9.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 060

Tower Hill Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Tower Hill Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Tower Hill Hotel is March, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,694. The most expensive month is May at ₹ 7,592 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Tower Hill Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Tower Hill Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,630. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 10,363 per night.

How far in advance should you book Tower Hill Hotel?

To get the best price at Tower Hill Hotel, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 24% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Tower Hill Hotel

  • Where is Tower Hill Hotel located?

    Tower Hill Hotel is located at 20, Baeksan-gil, Jung-gu in Jung-gu, 0.6 km from the centre of Busan. Yongdusan Park is the closest landmark to Tower Hill Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tower Hill Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Tower Hill Hotel.

  • Does Tower Hill Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Tower Hill Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Tower Hill Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Tower Hill Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Tower Hill Hotel from the airport?

    Tower Hill Hotel is 11.3 km from Busan Gimhae. Tower Hill Hotel is 61.8 km from Ulsan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tower Hill Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tower Hill Hotel in Busan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tower Hill Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tower Hill Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Soyu Hotel
8.2 Excellent (1,095 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 3,186+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Nampodong Aria Hotel
0.04 km₹ 3,701+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperBusan Tourist Hotel8.2 Excellent (1,427 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 4,556+
4-star hotel
Hotel Tov
0.07 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,300+
2-star hotel
62% cheaperStaywell Hotel7.2 Good (2,133 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Flat-screen TV₹ 1,804+
2-star hotel
54% cheaper
Taeyang Motel
6.8 Good (50 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 2,183+
1-star hotel
44% cheaper
Busan Nampodong Bay Hotel
0.36 km₹ 2,658+
3-star hotel
42% cheaper
Busan Platinum Hotel Nampo
7.2 Good (802 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,753+
2-star hotel
Good Ol' Days Hotel
9.7 Excellent (532 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 11,135+
3-star hotel
Shui Hostel
9.3 Excellent (19 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 11,293+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ground27
9.3 Excellent (208 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 11,455+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Brosis Hotel
9 Excellent (1,162 reviews)0.41 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,701+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.6 km
Busan Gimhae
11.3 km