Golf Tower Suites & Apartments

0 class rating
7.3
Good
based on 2102 reviews
2,102 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a seasonal outdoor pool and free Wi-Fi, as well as a TV and a garden. Other amenities include towels, a picnic area, tour/ticket assistance and luggage storage.
7.3
Good
2102 reviews

Latest deals for Golf Tower Suites & Apartments

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 5,511
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Standard Room and 10 more Golf Tower Suites & Apartments deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,511
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,302
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,563
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,790
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,108
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,977
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,838
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,340
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,935
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 10,594
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,486
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,118
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments

  • City view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens

Reviews of Golf Tower Suites & Apartments

7.3
Good
2102 verified ratings
Wonderful
387
Very good
294
Good
343
Okay
222
Fair
303
Mediocre
200
Poor
360

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Estadio Monumental1.5 km
  • La Exposición Rural2.9 km
  • Plaza Italia3.3 km
  • Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales5.4 km
  • Cementerio de la Recoleta5.5 km
  • Parque Centenario5.6 km
  • Centro Cultural General San Martín7.2 km
  • Teatro Colon7.2 km
  • Port of Buenos Aires7.4 km
  • Plaza de los Dos Congresos7.5 km
  • 9 de Julio Avenue7.5 km
  • Obelisco de Buenos Aires7.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Golf Tower Suites & Apartments

Which month has the cheapest rates at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments?

The cheapest month to stay at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,539. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 12,415 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Golf Tower Suites & Apartments?

The cheapest day to book Golf Tower Suites & Apartments is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,871. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 10,969 per night.

FAQs when booking at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments.

  • Does Golf Tower Suites & Apartments offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Golf Tower Suites & Apartments offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Golf Tower Suites & Apartments offer free parking?

    Yes, Golf Tower Suites & Apartments offers free parking.

  • How far is Golf Tower Suites & Apartments from the airport?

    Golf Tower Suites & Apartments is 2.3 km from Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery.

  • Does Golf Tower Suites & Apartments have a pool?

    Yes, Golf Tower Suites & Apartments has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Golf Tower Suites & Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments in Buenos Aires and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Golf Tower Suites & Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Golf Tower Suites & Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Mot Rentals + Libertador 5700 - 3 Pax Loft Barrio Chino
4.6 Okay (3 reviews)0.47 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 6,919+
Holiday rental
Sucre Suites
8.9 Excellent (811 reviews)0.6 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 6,761+
Holiday rental
Woodgate Inn Barrancas de Belgrano
9.9 Excellent (14 reviews)0.62 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 7,854+
Holiday rental
Hestia at Casa Solado
0.71 kmOutdoor pool₹ 6,161+
Holiday rental
Hestia at Casa Solado
0.71 kmOutdoor pool₹ 6,161+
Holiday rental
Sucre Suites
8.9 Excellent (811 reviews)0.6 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 6,761+
Holiday rental
Mot Rentals + Libertador 5700 - 3 Pax Loft Barrio Chino
4.6 Okay (3 reviews)0.47 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 6,919+
Holiday rental
Woodgate Inn Barrancas de Belgrano
9.9 Excellent (14 reviews)0.62 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 7,854+
Holiday rental
Woodgate Inn Barrancas de Belgrano
9.9 Excellent (14 reviews)0.62 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 7,854+
Holiday rental
Sucre Suites
8.9 Excellent (811 reviews)0.6 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 6,761+
Holiday rental
Mot Rentals + Libertador 5700 - 3 Pax Loft Barrio Chino
4.6 Okay (3 reviews)0.47 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, linens₹ 6,919+
Holiday rental
Hestia at Casa Solado
0.71 kmOutdoor pool₹ 6,161+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.1
8.6 km
Buenos Aires Jorge Newbery
2.3 km