NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

4 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 6519 reviews
6,519 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a conference centre and valet parking. Housekeeping is available on request. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon offers 192 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. A pillow menu is available. 43-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Brussels hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. An iron/ironing board, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
8.9
Very good
6519 reviews

Latest deals for NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 15,043
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, King room and 27 more NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,043
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,072
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,180
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,465
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
₹ 20,714
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,777
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,933
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,076
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,080
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,473
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,135
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,987
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,278
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,248
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,809
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,197
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,474
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
₹ 18,498
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 74,580
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,910
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,969
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,497
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,844
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,551
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,973
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,137
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,148
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 twin beds
₹ 43,044
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

8.9
Very good
6519 verified ratings
Wonderful
4271
Very good
1318
Good
520
Okay
181
Fair
123
Mediocre
44
Poor
62

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to explore the city and nearby attractions. The staff and service received high marks for friendliness and professionalism, with many guests highlighting the warm welcome and attentive care. Breakfast was frequently described as varied, delicious, and plentiful. Several reviews also noted spacious, comfortable rooms and overall cleanliness. While some guests mentioned minor issues such as noise, room allocation, or amenities, the overall sentiment was strongly positive, with many guests recommending the hotel for its convenience and quality.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rue Bodenbroek 2/4, Brussels 1000

What's nearby

  • Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique198 m
  • Square - Brussels Meeting Centre358 m
  • Palais de Bruxelles0.5 km
  • Palais de justice de Bruxelles0.6 km
  • Manneken Pis0.6 km
  • Grand Place0.7 km
  • Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule0.8 km
  • Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie1 km
  • Place du Luxembourg1.2 km
  • Hotel Tassel1.5 km
  • House of European History1.6 km
  • Avenue Louise1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
September
₹ 20,858
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

Which month has the cheapest rates at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon?

The cheapest month to stay at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 17,628. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 30,612 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon?

The cheapest day to book NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 20,255. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 32,888 per night.

How far in advance should you book NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon?

To get the best price at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 37% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

  • How long should you stay at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon

  • Where is NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon located?

    NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon is located at Rue Bodenbroek 2/4 in Bruxelles-Ville, 1.2 km from the centre of Brussels. Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique is the closest landmark to NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon.

  • Does NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon from the airport?

    NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon is 11.3 km from Brussels Bruxelles-National. NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon is 39.4 km from Antwerp Deurne.

  • How does KAYAK find such great NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon in Brussels and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for NH Collection Brussels Grand Sablon.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
10% cheaper9hotel Sablon8.2 Excellent (2,769 reviews)0.17 kmIndoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 16,045+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Fashion Brussels
6.5 Good (282 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,099+
4-star hotel
The Hotel8.8 Excellent (9,831 reviews)0.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,914+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Chambord7.9 Good (10,054 reviews)0.45 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,089+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Fashion Brussels
6.5 Good (282 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,099+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperHotel Chambord7.9 Good (10,054 reviews)0.45 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,089+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperAlma Grand Place Hotel8.6 Excellent (4,069 reviews)0.52 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 13,100+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperWarwick Grand-Place Brussels8.5 Excellent (12,092 reviews)0.49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,708+
4-star hotel
Hotel Le Dixseptieme8.9 Excellent (2,284 reviews)0.53 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 22,358+
4-star hotel
The Hotel8.8 Excellent (9,831 reviews)0.43 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 17,914+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperAlma Grand Place Hotel8.6 Excellent (4,069 reviews)0.52 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 13,100+
4-star hotel
18% cheaperWarwick Grand-Place Brussels8.5 Excellent (12,092 reviews)0.49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,708+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
1.2 km
Brussels Bruxelles-National
11.3 km