Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 5370 reviews
5,370 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with coffee/tea in a common area, this smoke-free hotel has a garden and a picnic area. WiFi in public areas is free. Housekeeping is not available. Hotel Gheestelic hof by CW Hotel Collection offers 11 accommodations with minibars and a safe. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers. This Bruges hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
5370 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,906
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 16 more Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,906
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,315
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,008
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,093
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,507
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,282
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,933
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,897
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,270
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,110
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 12,993
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 15,253
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,513
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,471
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,130
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,530
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,270
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,110
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

8.7
Very good
5370 verified ratings
Wonderful
3491
Very good
1058
Good
504
Okay
141
Fair
87
Mediocre
42
Poor
47

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central location, making it easy to explore the city. The service and staff received high marks for friendliness and helpfulness, with many guests noting the warm welcome and accommodating attitude. Breakfast was frequently described as excellent, varied, and plentiful. Many reviews also highlighted spacious and clean rooms. Some guests mentioned issues such as lack of an elevator, noise, and older facilities, but these were outweighed by the positive aspects.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.0
Okay
Markus, Sept 2026
You’re paying for location, hotel is old and dated. No A/C and narrow stairs

Location

Heilige Geeststraat 2, Bruges 8000

What's nearby

  • St Salvator Cathedral58 m
  • Onze Lieve Vrouw166 m
  • St-Janshospitaal183 m
  • Concertgebouw300 m
  • Groeningemuseum312 m
  • Het Zand321 m
  • Diamond Museum366 m
  • Belfry of Bruges393 m
  • Markt0.4 km
  • Bruges Beer Museum0.4 km
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood0.4 km
  • Brugse Vrije0.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,439. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 21,352 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,906. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 19,850 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection?

To get the best price at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection

  • Where is Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection located?

    Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection is located at Heilige Geeststraat 2 in Bruges Centrum, 0.5 km from the centre of Bruges. St Salvator Cathedral is the closest landmark to Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection?

    Check-in time is 14:30 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection.

  • Does Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection from the airport?

    Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection is 24.4 km from Ostende-Bruges. Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection is 71.3 km from Lille Lesquin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection in Bruges and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Het Gheestelic Hof by CW Hotel Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Boutique Hotel De Castillion9.4 Excellent (2,211 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 19,417+
3-star hotel
Hotel Salvators8.5 Excellent (2,492 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 12,906+
4-star hotel
Hotel De Goezeput9.6 Excellent (1,927 reviews)0.13 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 19,454+
4-star hotel
Huis 't Schaep9.8 Excellent (1,356 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 16,987+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperD28 Bruges8.4 Excellent (3,620 reviews)0.21 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 7,972+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperHotel Restaurant T Putje7.5 Good (6,260 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,351+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperHotel Koffieboontje7.8 Good (5,735 reviews)0.34 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,808+
23% cheaper
The Hot Chocolate Room by Charlie`s Choco Factory
0.26 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 9,111+
19% cheaper
Homer Simpson's Donut Room - Steps from the Belfry
10 Excellent (1 review)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 9,585+
2-star hotel
B&B Alphabet Luxury Guesthouse And Art Gallery
9.9 Excellent (567 reviews)0.37 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 22,111+
4-star hotel
Huis 't Schaep9.8 Excellent (1,356 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 16,987+
4-star hotel
Hotel De Goezeput9.6 Excellent (1,927 reviews)0.13 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 19,454+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.5 km
Ostende-Bruges
24.4 km