Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in a quiet neighbourhood, B&B Pickery is 2 km from the Grote Markt in Bruges and offers free parking off site. Free WiFi access is available. Rooms here will provide you with a TV with cable channels and a sofa.There a coffee and tea making facilitities in the corridor. Installed with a shower, the private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and free toiletries. Breakfast can be enjoyed in the room or in the breakfast area downstairs. If you feel like exploring the area, cycling is an option and bikes can be rented on site. The bed and breakfast is 1.5 km from the Belfry of Bruges and 1.6 km from Basilica of the Holy Blood.
8.3
Very good
2005 reviews

Latest deals for B&B Pickery

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 5,887
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 11 more B&B Pickery deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,887
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,946
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,373
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,243
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,452
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,919
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 7,516
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,391
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,400
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,228
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at B&B Pickery

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Cribs available
  • Refrigerator
  • No smoking

Reviews of B&B Pickery

8.3
Very good
2005 verified ratings
Wonderful
953
Very good
447
Good
276
Okay
121
Fair
98
Mediocre
58
Poor
52

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kroonstraat 22, Bruges 8000

What's nearby

  • The Frietmuseum1.2 km
  • Municipal Theater1.3 km
  • Choco-Story1.4 km
  • Markt1.4 km
  • Het Zand1.5 km
  • Belfry of Bruges1.5 km
  • Bruges Beer Museum1.5 km
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood1.6 km
  • St Salvator Cathedral1.6 km
  • Brugse Vrije1.6 km
  • Concertgebouw1.6 km
  • Museum voor Volkskunde1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:30, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

B&B Pickery

Which month has the cheapest rates at B&B Pickery?

The cheapest month to stay at B&B Pickery is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,066. The most expensive month is May at ₹ 12,700 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book B&B Pickery?

The cheapest day to book B&B Pickery is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,452. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 14,762 per night.

FAQs when booking at B&B Pickery

  • Where is B&B Pickery located?

    B&B Pickery is located at Kroonstraat 22 in Kristus-Koning, 1.4 km from the centre of Bruges. The Frietmuseum is the closest landmark to B&B Pickery.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at B&B Pickery?

    Check-in time is 17:30 and check-out time is 10:00 at B&B Pickery.

  • Does B&B Pickery offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, B&B Pickery offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is B&B Pickery from the airport?

    B&B Pickery is 23.5 km from Ostende-Bruges. B&B Pickery is 72.6 km from Lille Lesquin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great B&B Pickery hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at B&B Pickery in Bruges and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at B&B Pickery and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for B&B Pickery.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Bridgerton
9 Excellent (120 reviews)0.07 kmKitchenette, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 12,037+
Holiday rental
Bamboo room in Bruges - Discover our city with our 2 bicycles
0.24 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 13,079+
Holiday rental
Elegant room with private bathroom near city center
0.56 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, linens₹ 14,311+
Holiday rental
Luxury two-room suite with balcony near city center
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.56 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 18,576+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
Be House
0.97 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,834+
Holiday rental
The black rose double room w. private bathroom
0.72 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 9,194+
Holiday rental
The Desert Rose quadruple room w. private bathroom
0.77 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 9,667+
4-star hotel
Velotel Brugge8.6 Excellent (4,568 reviews)1.01 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,131+
Holiday rental
Comfy loft in medieval Bruges
9.9 Excellent (56 reviews)0.98 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 18,955+
4-star hotel
La Villa Rosa
9.8 Excellent (12 reviews)0.83 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 15,783+
4-star hotel
Canal Deluxe9.6 Excellent (846 reviews)1.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 22,210+
Holiday rental
Clarissa by De Drie Koningen
9.5 Excellent (20 reviews)0.96 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area₹ 23,504+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
1.4 km
Ostende-Bruges
23.5 km