Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located a short stroll from Brighton Railway Station, Churchill Brighton provides guests with a convenient base while visiting Brighton. It is set in the area's popular nightlife district, which is only a few minutes walk from Regency Square.

Churchill has 9 contemporary rooms offering all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay.

Churchill Brighton's on-site eatery offers a hassle-free option for those wishing to dine in.

The guest house is conveniently situated for exploring the city, with 155-158 North Street and Clock Tower just a short walk away. Guests can also visit the Brighton Toy and Model Museum, Old Steine Gardens and Royal Pavilion.

6.7
Okay
1794 reviews

Latest deals for Innit Joy

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,459
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 5 more Innit Joy deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,459
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,244
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,529
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,325
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,289
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,678
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,137
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Innit Joy

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Beach access

Reviews of Innit Joy

6.7
Okay
1794 verified ratings
Wonderful
647
Very good
382
Good
281
Okay
143
Fair
135
Mediocre
86
Poor
120

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

44 Russell Square, Brighton, BN1 2EF

What's nearby

  • Brighton Centre215 m
  • British Airways i360250 m
  • West Pier308 m
  • Brighton Clock Tower321 m
  • Brighton City Centre374 m
  • Brighton Lanes0.6 km
  • Brighton Museum and Art Gallery0.7 km
  • Royal Pavilion0.7 km
  • Jubilee Library0.7 km
  • Old Steine Gardens0.8 km
  • Brighton Toy and Model Museum0.8 km
  • Brighton Palace Pier1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Innit Joy

What is the cheapest day to book Innit Joy?

The cheapest day to book Innit Joy is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,459. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 15,195 per night.

FAQs when booking at Innit Joy

  • Where is Innit Joy located?

    Innit Joy is located at 44 Russell Square, 0.7 km from the centre of Brighton. Brighton Centre is the closest landmark to Innit Joy.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Innit Joy?

    Check-in time is 15:30 and check-out time is 11:00 at Innit Joy.

  • Does Innit Joy offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Innit Joy offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Innit Joy from the airport?

    Innit Joy is 37.1 km from London Gatwick. Innit Joy is 75.2 km from London Heathrow.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Innit Joy hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Innit Joy in Brighton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Innit Joy and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Innit Joy.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Chocolate Box Central by Brighton Holiday Lets
8.5 Excellent (41 reviews)0.01 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 33,941+
3-star hotel
Motel Schmotel
6.3 Good (534 reviews)0.02 kmBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,031+
Holiday rental
Central, stylish 4BRH, sleeps up to 20 people, couples to large groups welcome.
9.5 Excellent (25 reviews)0.02 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 53,712+
Holiday rental
The Apartment at Waterloo Sea View by Brighton Holiday Lets
0.02 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 15,469+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperRegency Hotel6.7 Good (442 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,186+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Number 19 Brighton
6.1 Good (171 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, TV₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
Motel Schmotel
6.3 Good (534 reviews)0.02 kmBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,031+
4-star hotel
Maldron Hotel Brighton City Centre
8.7 Excellent (3,494 reviews)0.03 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 9,188+
Holiday rental
Property located in Brighton city centre, in close proximity to main attractions
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 22,111+
Holiday rental
City Chic Townhouse | By My Getaways
10 Excellent (1 review)0.11 kmLinens₹ 21,637+
Holiday rental
Central, stylish 4BRH, sleeps up to 20 people, couples to large groups welcome.
9.5 Excellent (25 reviews)0.02 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 53,712+
3-star hotel
No. 124 Brighton9.5 Excellent (1,231 reviews)0.17 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,083+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.3
0.7 km
London Gatwick
37.1 km