Apartments Suites Lac Bleu

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 147 reviews
147 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Breuil-Cervinia, 49 km from Miniera d'oro Chamousira Brusson, Apartments Suites LAC BLEU offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking and a terrace. Located around 1.3 km from Cable car Plateau Rosà, the hotel with free WiFi is also 1.2 km away from Matterhorn. The property is non-smoking and is located 50 km from Castle of Graines. At the hotel, each room comes with a desk. All rooms include a private bathroom fitted with a bidet and free toiletries, while certain rooms also offer a kitchenette equipped with a fridge. All guest rooms at Apartments Suites LAC BLEU come with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a safety deposit box. You can play billiards at this 3-star hotel, and the area is popular for hiking and skiing. Parco Avventura Antey is 19 km from the accommodation, while Chiesa Parrocchiale di San Martino is 24 km from the property. Torino Airport is 113 km away.
8.6
Very good
147 reviews

Latest deals for Apartments Suites Lac Bleu

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 17,507
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 6 more Apartments Suites Lac Bleu deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,507
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,545
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 36,994
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,036
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,340
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,795
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,282
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,140
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.

Amenities at Apartments Suites Lac Bleu

  • Mountain view
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Kitchenette
  • Pool table
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Apartments Suites Lac Bleu

8.6
Very good
147 verified ratings
Wonderful
81
Very good
34
Good
14
Okay
5
Fair
10
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Cieloalto Ski Lift1 km
  • Golf Club Cervino1 km
  • Breuil-Cervinia Gondola1.2 km
  • Cretaz Ski Lift1.3 km
  • Campetto - Plan Torrette Ski Lift1.4 km
  • Plan Maison3 km
  • Matterhorn5.7 km
  • Matterhorn Museum14.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: IT007071A1IEJSXHVQ

FAQs when booking at Apartments Suites Lac Bleu

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Apartments Suites Lac Bleu?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Apartments Suites Lac Bleu.

  • Does Apartments Suites Lac Bleu offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Apartments Suites Lac Bleu offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Apartments Suites Lac Bleu from the airport?

    Apartments Suites Lac Bleu is 80.7 km from Turin Citta Di Torino. Apartments Suites Lac Bleu is 92 km from Milan Malpensa.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Apartments Suites Lac Bleu hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Apartments Suites Lac Bleu in Breuil-Cervinia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Apartments Suites Lac Bleu and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Apartments Suites Lac Bleu.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Cozy flat
8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.54 kmMountain view, Kitchen, Balcony₹ 26,002+
Holiday rental
Sky nest Matterhorn - 3 bedrooms brand new apartment
0.89 kmWi-Fi, linens₹ 98,788+
Holiday rental
Bright and Cozy Two-room apartment with balcony overlooking the Matterhorn
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.9 kmHot tub, wifi, Balcony₹ 22,491+
Holiday rental
Hellochalet - The Family Crest - Central Cervinia Apartment With Balcony E Mountain Views
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.94 kmMountain view, Kitchen, Balcony₹ 40,616+
Holiday rental
12% cheaper
Charming studio / studio apartment in Cervinia
0.94 km₹ 18,505+
Holiday rental
Bright and Cozy Two-room apartment with balcony overlooking the Matterhorn
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.9 kmHot tub, wifi, Balcony₹ 22,491+
Holiday rental
Studio a few meters from the ski slopes
8.6 Excellent (3 reviews)0.98 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 23,440+
Holiday rental
Cozy flat
8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.54 kmMountain view, Kitchen, Balcony₹ 26,002+
Holiday rental
Bright and Cozy Two-room apartment with balcony overlooking the Matterhorn
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.9 kmHot tub, wifi, Balcony₹ 22,491+
Holiday rental
Hellochalet - The Family Crest - Central Cervinia Apartment With Balcony E Mountain Views
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.94 kmMountain view, Kitchen, Balcony₹ 40,616+
Holiday rental
Studio a few meters from the ski slopes
8.6 Excellent (3 reviews)0.98 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 23,440+
Holiday rental
Hellochalet - Rododendro Appartment
8.5 Excellent (11 reviews)0.95 kmMountain view, Kitchen, Coffee machine₹ 59,880+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.6
1.1 km