Econo Lodge Brattleboro South

0 class rating
2.9
Poor
based on 234 reviews
234 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A seasonal outdoor pool, a business centre and laundry facilities are available at this motel. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, express check-in and free newspapers are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Econo Lodge Brattleboro South offers 42 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. 37-inch LED televisions come with premium satellite channels. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the motel include a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests aged under 18 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
2.9
Poor
234 reviews

Latest deals for Econo Lodge Brattleboro South

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,762
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 19 more Econo Lodge Brattleboro South deals.
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 5,762
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 5,860
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 double beds
₹ 6,585
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,878
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,338
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,654
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 7,020
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,817
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,202
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,599
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,599
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,293
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,317
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 7,795
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,865
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,306
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,698
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,729
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 12,852
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,672
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 13,466
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South

  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • TV
  • Grill
  • Indoor pool
  • Business centre
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews of Econo Lodge Brattleboro South

2.9
Poor
234 verified ratings
Wonderful
32
Very good
22
Good
33
Okay
23
Fair
21
Mediocre
14
Poor
89

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Anonymous, Oct 2024
I’ve travelled very widely through Europe, Africa, and South America, and I’ve never had a worse hotel experience. The motel didn’t have the room that I’d prepaid for, and they wouldn’t refund me—which in hindsight feels like a scam. When I pursued a refund through Expedia, the property owner lied, and said they’d offered me the King bed but I declined, which was a total fabrication. The room was ...
Read more
1.9
Poor
Nat, Jul 2021
The room reeked of cigarettes so much that we and our clothes smelled like cigarettes when we checked out. There was no faucet handle in the shower so it couldn’t be used. Burn marks all over the sink, the chair, bedspread. The staff was unapologetic. People were coming and going from other rooms until 3 or 4 am. We arrived late at night and got the last room and had no other options.
10
Wonderful
Sean, Jun 2019
Pros (+) The rooms looked great and a great price
Cons (-) More for breakfast

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Brattleboro Museum and Art Center1.6 km
  • Latchis Theater1.6 km
  • Brooks House1.7 km
  • Brattleboro Retreat2.3 km
  • Brattleboro Amtrak Station3 km
  • Brattleboro Country Club4.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Econo Lodge Brattleboro South

Which month has the cheapest rates at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South?

The cheapest month to stay at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,978. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 11,862 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Brattleboro South?

The cheapest day to book Econo Lodge Brattleboro South is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,401. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 14,306 per night.

How far in advance should you book Econo Lodge Brattleboro South?

To get the best price at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 19% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South.

  • Does Econo Lodge Brattleboro South offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Brattleboro South offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Econo Lodge Brattleboro South offer free parking?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Brattleboro South offers free parking.

  • How far is Econo Lodge Brattleboro South from the airport?

    Econo Lodge Brattleboro South is 82.5 km from Rutland.

  • Does Econo Lodge Brattleboro South have a pool?

    Yes, Econo Lodge Brattleboro South has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Econo Lodge Brattleboro South hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South in Brattleboro and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Econo Lodge Brattleboro South and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Econo Lodge Brattleboro South.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Bright, cozy, dog-friendly suburban home, centrally located, off-street parking
0.36 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 17,556+
Holiday rental
8% cheaper
Fully furnished/everything included/Pet Friendly!
0.75 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 8,921+
Holiday rental
13% cheaper
Cozy Vermont Tiny Home Get Away
0.82 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 8,446+
Holiday rental
Charming 1-bedroom bungalow with AC in Brattleboro
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 16,228+
Holiday rental
13% cheaper
Cozy Vermont Tiny Home Get Away
0.82 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 8,446+
Holiday rental
8% cheaper
Fully furnished/everything included/Pet Friendly!
0.75 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 8,921+
Holiday rental
2% cheaper
Fully Furnished/Pet Friendly!
1.67 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 9,490+
Holiday rental
Charming 1-bedroom bungalow with AC in Brattleboro
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 16,228+
Holiday rental
Charming 1-bedroom bungalow with AC in Brattleboro
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.92 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 16,228+
Holiday rental
Downtown apartment ideal location to everything
10 Excellent (8 reviews)1.66 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 26,951+
Holiday rental
Clean & Convenient - Dogs stay free!
10 Excellent (1 review)1.96 kmAir-conditioned, linens, fireplace₹ 38,434+
Holiday rental
Sauna and Mountain Views, the Perfect Cozy Vermont Getaway
7.3 Good (3 reviews)1.03 kmOutdoor fireplace, air-conditioned, linens₹ 26,666+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

3.9
1.5 km