Arc 2000 appartement type chalet

0 class rating
10.0
Wonderful
based on 42 reviews
42 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Arc 2000 appartement type chalet is located in Bourg-Saint-Maurice, 26 km from Funiculaire Des Arcs 1600, 35 km from Tour Montmayeur, and 41 km from La Rosière - Espace San Bernardo. This 2-star apartment offers ski-to-door access and a lift. Hameau du Monal is 45 km away and Barrage De Tignes is 47 km from the apartment. The spacious apartment with a balcony and mountain views features 3 bedrooms, a living room, a TV, an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, and 2 bathrooms with a bath. For added privacy, the accommodation features a private entrance. During the colder months, guests can enjoy winter sports in the surrounding area. Ancien Hospice du Petit Saint-Bernard is 48 km from the apartment, while La Chanousia is 48 km away. Chambéry-Savoie Airport is 135 km from the property.
10.0
Wonderful
42 reviews

Latest deals for Arc 2000 appartement type chalet

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Arc 2000 appartement type chalet

  • Mountain view
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Coffee machine
  • Linens
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Arc 2000 appartement type chalet

10.0
Wonderful
42 verified ratings
Wonderful
12
Very good
14
Good
11
Okay
2
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Arc 1950284 m
  • Les Arcs3.6 km
  • Arc 18004 km
  • Ouvrage Chatelard7.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 7305423234A12

FAQs when booking at Arc 2000 appartement type chalet

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Arc 2000 appartement type chalet?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Arc 2000 appartement type chalet.

  • How far is Arc 2000 appartement type chalet from the airport?

    Arc 2000 appartement type chalet is 68.9 km from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc. Arc 2000 appartement type chalet is 74.3 km from Chambéry.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Arc 2000 appartement type chalet hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Arc 2000 appartement type chalet in Bourg-Saint-Maurice and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Arc 2000 appartement type chalet and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Arc 2000 appartement type chalet.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Chalet Altitude - Arc 2000 - 5 Room Apartment 8/10 People
0 kmCoffee machine, fireplace₹ 101,635+
Holiday rental
Chalet Altitude - Arc 2000 - 6 Room Apartment 10/12 People
8 Excellent (1 review)0 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, fireplace₹ 122,227+
Holiday rental
Apartment 6 Rooms 10 People Sauna
0.05 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 78,765+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Residence Les Arolles - 4 Room Apartment 6 People
10 Excellent (1 review)0.05 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 28,280+
Holiday rental
86% cheaper
Studio Arc 2000, 4/5 persons, residence Bel Aval, Charlotte Perriand style.
9.2 Excellent (48 reviews)0.14 kmHot tub, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 6,359+
Holiday rental
83% cheaper
Ski-in/ski-out & foot of the slopes, 4th floor, view ski slopes, balcony, tv, 22m², Les Arcs
8 Excellent (1 review)0.21 kmBalcony₹ 7,972+
Holiday rental
81% cheaper
Charmant studio 4/5 Pers avec coin nuit et coin montagne
9.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.08 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 8,826+
Holiday rental
76% cheaper
Apartment with balcony at the foot of the slopes - Arc 2000
9 Excellent (31 reviews)0.16 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, Clothes dryer₹ 11,103+
Holiday rental
39% cheaper
Residence Les Arolles - 4 Room Apartment 6 People
10 Excellent (1 review)0.05 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 28,280+
Holiday rental
41% cheaper
Arc 2000, Fond Blanc, 7th floor south, 3 beds for 4 people, linen and towels included.
10 Excellent (1 review)0.07 kmBalcony, linens₹ 27,331+
Holiday rental
73% cheaper
Arc 2000 Modern Studio Apartment Sleep 4
10 Excellent (1 review)0.08 kmBalcony, Coffee machine₹ 12,432+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Arcs 2000 - Apartment for 4/6 people in a chalet close to the slopes
10 Excellent (1 review)0.14 kmBalcony, linens₹ 31,601+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

10.0
6.9 km