Aissatou Beach Resort

3 stars
9.1
Wonderful
based on 512 reviews
512 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

At Aissatou Beach Resort, hit the nearby beach where you can enjoy windsurfing, then dine at the hotel's restaurant. Aissatou Beach Resort offers 11 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and free toiletries. Televisions come with premium cable channels. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and hairdryers can be requested. Cots/infant beds (complimentary) and Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are also available. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.1
Wonderful
512 reviews

Latest deals for Aissatou Beach Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,407
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 10 more Aissatou Beach Resort deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,407
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,123
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,904
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,660
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,731
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,920
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 2,763
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,056
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,262
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,787
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Aissatou Beach Resort

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkelling
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Aissatou Beach Resort

9.1
Wonderful
512 verified ratings
Wonderful
373
Very good
71
Good
30
Okay
14
Fair
14
Mediocre
5
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Bolabog Beach, Boracay 5608

What's nearby

  • Crown Regency Resort & Convention Centre0.4 km
  • Bulabog Beach0.5 km
  • Freestyle Academy Kitesurfing0.5 km
  • D'Mall D'Boracay0.6 km
  • Paradise Garden Resort Hotel & Convention Centre0.7 km
  • Lugutan Beach0.9 km
  • Aqualife Divers Academy0.9 km
  • Tulubhan Beach1 km
  • White Beach1 km
  • Holy Rosary Parish1.5 km
  • Willy's Rock Formation1.6 km
  • Boracay Convention Center1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Aissatou Beach Resort

Which month has the cheapest rates at Aissatou Beach Resort?

The cheapest month to stay at Aissatou Beach Resort is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,942. The most expensive month is January at ₹ 8,066 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Aissatou Beach Resort?

The cheapest day to book Aissatou Beach Resort is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,422. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 7,904 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Aissatou Beach Resort

  • How long should you stay at Aissatou Beach Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Aissatou Beach Resort

  • Where is Aissatou Beach Resort located?

    Aissatou Beach Resort is located at Bolabog Beach in Balabag, 0.9 km from the centre of Boracay. Crown Regency Resort & Convention Centre is the closest landmark to Aissatou Beach Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Aissatou Beach Resort?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Aissatou Beach Resort.

  • Does Aissatou Beach Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Aissatou Beach Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Aissatou Beach Resort from the airport?

    Aissatou Beach Resort is 4.7 km from Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos. Aissatou Beach Resort is 42.2 km from Odiongan Tablas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Aissatou Beach Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Aissatou Beach Resort in Boracay and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Aissatou Beach Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Aissatou Beach Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Aqua Boracay
9.2 Excellent (2,038 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 6,548+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperAmihan-Home8.8 Excellent (262 reviews)0.35 kmSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,911+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Villa D'Enghien
9.5 Excellent (654 reviews)0.36 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperLevantin9 Excellent (1,032 reviews)0.38 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 2,206+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Wald's Place
8 Excellent (10 reviews)0.45 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,208+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Villa D'Enghien
9.5 Excellent (654 reviews)0.36 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 1,614+
1-star hotel
47% cheaper
Woza Inn Boracay
7.2 Good (30 reviews)0.54 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,709+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperAmihan-Home8.8 Excellent (262 reviews)0.35 kmSnorkelling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,911+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Villa D'Enghien
9.5 Excellent (654 reviews)0.36 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
Palassa Private Residences9.3 Excellent (277 reviews)0.46 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Room service₹ 3,986+
5-star hotel
Aqua Boracay
9.2 Excellent (2,038 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 6,548+
3-star hotel
Banana Bay Boracay
9.2 Excellent (881 reviews)0.45 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,650+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.4
0.9 km
Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
4.7 km