Hotel Estelar Calle 100

3 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1341 reviews
1,341 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a fitness centre and a business centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. Hotel Estelar Calle 100 offers 66 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. 42-inch plasma televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and complimentary toiletries. This Bogotá hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
9.0
Wonderful
1341 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Estelar Calle 100

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,521
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 10 more Hotel Estelar Calle 100 deals.
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 5,521
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,746
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,228
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,458
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,795
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,514
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,898
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,274
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,387
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,640
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,783
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 8,200
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Estelar Calle 100

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hotel Estelar Calle 100

9.0
Wonderful
1341 verified ratings
Wonderful
884
Very good
206
Good
128
Okay
39
Fair
35
Mediocre
18
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's friendly and attentive service, as well as the delicious and varied breakfast offerings. Many highlight the cleanliness and comfort of the rooms, with several mentioning spacious accommodations suitable for families. However, a recurring complaint is the difficulty in accessing the hotel due to ongoing road construction, which complicates transportation and arrival. Despite this, the overall sentiment remains positive, with guests appreciating the staff's professionalism and the overall value for price.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Calle 100 #14-46, Bogotá

What's nearby

  • Military University Nueva Granada0.5 km
  • Centro de Comercio Internacional0.8 km
  • Parque de la 930.9 km
  • Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín5.5 km
  • Parque Metropolitano Simón Bolívar5.9 km
  • Jardín botánico de Bogotá6.1 km
  • Hospital Universitario San Ignacio6.6 km
  • Universidad Nacional de Colombia6.6 km
  • Periódico El Tiempo7.1 km
  • Corferias7.8 km
  • Colombian National Museum8 km
  • Cementerio Central8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 28419

Hotel Estelar Calle 100

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Estelar Calle 100?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Estelar Calle 100 is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,998. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 9,228 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Estelar Calle 100

  • Where is Hotel Estelar Calle 100 located?

    Hotel Estelar Calle 100 is located at Calle 100 #14-46 in Usaquén, 2.1 km from the centre of Bogotá. Military University Nueva Granada is the closest landmark to Hotel Estelar Calle 100.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Estelar Calle 100?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Estelar Calle 100.

  • Does Hotel Estelar Calle 100 offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Estelar Calle 100 offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Estelar Calle 100 offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Estelar Calle 100 offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Estelar Calle 100 from the airport?

    Hotel Estelar Calle 100 is 11.2 km from Bogotá El Dorado. Hotel Estelar Calle 100 is 74.8 km from Villavicencio La Vanguardia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Estelar Calle 100 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Estelar Calle 100 in Bogotá and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Estelar Calle 100 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Estelar Calle 100.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
28% cheaperBogotá 100 Design Hotel By Sarasti8.5 Excellent (2,313 reviews)0.02 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,836+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Vintage
8.9 Excellent (1,253 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 5,121+
4-star hotel
34% cheaperHotel Andes Plaza8.4 Excellent (1,586 reviews)0.16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,439+
City Chic! Free Parking, City Views, Close to Museo de Arte Moderno!
0.19 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 8,060+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperHotel Casa La Riviera8.3 Excellent (705 reviews)0.41 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 2,845+
4-star hotel
34% cheaperHotel Andes Plaza8.4 Excellent (1,586 reviews)0.16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,439+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperBogotá 100 Design Hotel By Sarasti8.5 Excellent (2,313 reviews)0.02 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,836+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperFaranda Express Belvedere8.6 Excellent (421 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,959+
4-star hotel
Bogota Plaza Hotel9 Excellent (1,995 reviews)0.5 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,870+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Vintage
8.9 Excellent (1,253 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 5,121+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperHotel Chico Parque 93 by Oxohotel8.8 Excellent (869 reviews)0.45 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,451+
4-star hotel
Hotel Dann Carlton Bogota8.7 Excellent (2,004 reviews)0.41 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,677+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
2.1 km
Bogotá El Dorado
11.2 km