Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort

0 class rating
9.5
Wonderful
based on 57 reviews
57 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a fitness centre and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this campsite. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, an arcade/games room and tour/ticket assistance. All 9 accommodations provide conveniences such as fridges and microwaves, plus in-room free WiFi and TVs with cable channels. Coffee makers and showers are among the other amenities available to guests. Limited housekeeping is available. Top of the Hill RV Resort offers 9 air-conditioned accommodations, with coffee/tea makers. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include baths or showers. This Boerne campsite provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis. Recreational amenities at the campsite include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.5
Wonderful
57 reviews

Latest deals for Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 12,496
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 0 more Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,496
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort

  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Game room
  • Pool table
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine

Reviews of Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort

9.5
Wonderful
57 verified ratings
Wonderful
30
Very good
14
Good
4
Okay
2
Fair
4
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Dienger Building11.7 km
  • Tapatio Springs Golf Club11.8 km
  • Boerne City Park13.9 km
  • Cascade Caverns17.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort

What is the cheapest day to book Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort?

The cheapest day to book Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,059. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 14,941 per night.

FAQs when booking at Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort.

  • Does Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort from the airport?

    Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort is 50.4 km from San Antonio. Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort is 114.2 km from Austin Bergstrom.

  • Does Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort in Boerne and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Boerne/Top Of The Hill Rv Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
A Tx Hill Country haven, pool, yard in the midst of Boerne & Comfort town.
9.6 Excellent (81 reviews)0.97 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 62,632+
Holiday rental
A Tx Hill Country haven, pool, yard in the midst of Boerne & Comfort town.
9.6 Excellent (81 reviews)0.97 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 62,632+
Holiday rental
A Tx Hill Country haven, pool, yard in the midst of Boerne & Comfort town.
9.6 Excellent (81 reviews)0.97 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, games room₹ 62,632+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.6
11.7 km
San Antonio
50.4 km