Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels

4 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 3112 reviews
3,112 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A full-service spa, an indoor pool and a fitness centre are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna and a rooftop terrace are on-site. Hotel Aazaert by WP Hotels offers 58 accommodations with minibars and espresso makers. Each accommodation is individually furnished. Beds feature down duvets. This Blankenberge hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include baths or showers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Business-friendly amenities include desks, safes and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool, a sauna and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.3
Very good
3112 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 7,215
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 9 more Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,215
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,889
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,532
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,714
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,354
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,937
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,651
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,222
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,403
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,861
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels

8.3
Very good
3112 verified ratings
Wonderful
1556
Very good
781
Good
423
Okay
139
Fair
107
Mediocre
38
Poor
68

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's central location, friendly and helpful staff, and the quality of the breakfast. The swimming pool and wellness facilities were also frequently highlighted as positive features. Many found the rooms spacious and comfortable. However, several reviews mentioned that some rooms and facilities are dated and in need of renovation, with issues such as lack of air conditioning, unpleasant odors, and maintenance concerns. Despite these drawbacks, the overall experience was positive for most guests, especially due to the service and amenities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hoogstraat 25, Blankenberge 8370

What's nearby

  • Belle Epoque Centrum115 m
  • Belgium Pier0.7 km
  • SEA LIFE Centre Blankenberge1.1 km
  • Provincial Court Bruges13.6 km
  • Belfry of Bruges13.6 km
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood13.7 km
  • Town Hall Bruges13.7 km
  • St Salvator Cathedral13.8 km
  • Onze Lieve Vrouw13.9 km
  • St-Janshospitaal14 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,947. The most expensive month is August at ₹ 20,765 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,493. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 21,662 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels?

To get the best price at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 54% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels

  • Where is Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels located?

    Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels is located at Hoogstraat 25, 0.3 km from the centre of Blankenberge. Belle Epoque Centrum is the closest landmark to Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels.

  • Does Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels from the airport?

    Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels is 22 km from Ostende-Bruges. Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels is 83.1 km from Lille Lesquin.

  • Does Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels in Blankenberge and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Aazaert By Wp Hotels.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Saint Sauveur by WP Hotels7.1 Good (2,759 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 9,577+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperMalecot Hotel by F-Hotels7.8 Good (1,938 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,534+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel Corner House7.1 Good (1,580 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,297+
4-star hotel
Pantheon Palace by Wp Hotels7.6 Good (1,338 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,146+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel Corner House7.1 Good (1,580 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,297+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperMalecot Hotel by F-Hotels7.8 Good (1,938 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,534+
4-star hotel
Hotel Saint Sauveur by WP Hotels7.1 Good (2,759 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 9,577+
4-star hotel
Pantheon Palace by Wp Hotels7.6 Good (1,338 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,146+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperMalecot Hotel by F-Hotels7.8 Good (1,938 reviews)0.1 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,534+
4-star hotel
Pantheon Palace by Wp Hotels7.6 Good (1,338 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,146+
4-star hotel
Hotel Saint Sauveur by WP Hotels7.1 Good (2,759 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 9,577+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperHotel Corner House7.1 Good (1,580 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,297+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.3 km
Ostende-Bruges
22.0 km