Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free bed & breakfast has a snack bar/deli and coffee/tea in a common area. Free full breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, tour/ticket assistance, a garden and gift shops/newsstands are on-site. Housekeeping is available once per stay. A&P at The Sheron House offers 6 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Beds feature down duvets. Flat-screen televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a shower and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided once per stay.
9.5
Wonderful
354 reviews

Latest deals for A&P at The Sheron House

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,064
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 5 more A&P at The Sheron House deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,064
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,496
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,201
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,132
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,526
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,265
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,360
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at A&P at The Sheron House

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Complimentary breakfast

Reviews of A&P at The Sheron House

9.5
Wonderful
354 verified ratings
Wonderful
310
Very good
31
Good
7
Okay
3
Fair
2
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise the hotel for its exceptional service, with hosts described as friendly, welcoming, and attentive to detail. Cleanliness is consistently highlighted, with many noting spotless rooms and thoughtful extras. Breakfast receives high marks for quality, variety, and flexibility, and the location is appreciated for its convenience and quietness. Overall, guests feel at home and express strong intentions to return, with very few negative remarks.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

21 Gynn Avenue, Blackpool, FY1 2LD

What's nearby

  • North Pier1.4 km
  • Opera House Theatre1.7 km
  • Winter Gardens1.7 km
  • Blackpool Tower1.8 km
  • Blackpool Centre2 km
  • SEA LIFE Blackpool2.1 km
  • Bispham Rock Gardens2.2 km
  • Central Pier Blackpool2.3 km
  • Moor Park2.3 km
  • Stanley Park2.4 km
  • Bloomfield Road3 km
  • Blackpool Zoo3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

A&P at The Sheron House

What is the cheapest day to book A&P at The Sheron House?

The cheapest day to book A&P at The Sheron House is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,550. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 7,926 per night.

FAQs when booking at A&P at The Sheron House

  • Where is A&P at The Sheron House located?

    A&P at The Sheron House is located at 21 Gynn Avenue in North Shore, 1.7 km from the centre of Blackpool. North Pier is the closest landmark to A&P at The Sheron House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at A&P at The Sheron House?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at A&P at The Sheron House.

  • Does A&P at The Sheron House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, A&P at The Sheron House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is A&P at The Sheron House from the airport?

    A&P at The Sheron House is 6.9 km from Blackpool. A&P at The Sheron House is 57 km from Liverpool J. Lennon.

  • How does KAYAK find such great A&P at The Sheron House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at A&P at The Sheron House in Blackpool and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at A&P at The Sheron House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for A&P at The Sheron House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Arendale Hotel
9.7 Excellent (56 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi₹ 5,979+
1-star hotel
9% cheaper
Northdene Theatre Hotel
9.4 Excellent (118 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,074+
4-star hotel
17% cheaperThe Golden Sands8.2 Excellent (521 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 5,505+
4-star hotel
Rossdene House9.6 Excellent (355 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
The President Hotel
6 Good (3,028 reviews)0.41 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,796+
3-star hotel
22% cheaperThe Savoy Hotel6.7 Good (3,325 reviews)0.24 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,156+
4-star hotel
17% cheaperThe Golden Sands8.2 Excellent (521 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 5,505+
4-star hotel
14% cheaper
Grand Hotel Blackpool
6.7 Good (4,245 reviews)0.25 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Arendale Hotel
9.7 Excellent (56 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi₹ 5,979+
4-star hotel
Rossdene House9.6 Excellent (355 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
The Derby Hotel9.5 Excellent (273 reviews)0.35 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,592+
1-star hotel
9% cheaper
Northdene Theatre Hotel
9.4 Excellent (118 reviews)0.02 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,074+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.6
1.7 km