8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 22 reviews
22 reviews
Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an arcade/game room, and tour/ticket assistance. 8fold-Pinecrest By LaRiSa, Bhimtal offers 18 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. This Nainital hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary newspapers. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.3
Very good
22 reviews

Latest deals for 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Deals from
₹ 4,633
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 1 more 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,633
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,695
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

8.3
Very good
22 verified ratings
Wonderful
11
Very good
1
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5km Milestone Bhowali Road, Bhimtal

What's nearby

  • Ghorakhal Temple1.7 km
  • Bhimtal Lake4.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
May
₹ 5,418
₹ 5,101
Cheapest month to stay with an average 9% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 9% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

  • If you’re after a cheap room at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • How long should you stay at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal

  • Where is 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal located?

    8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal is located at 5km Milestone Bhowali Road, 3.6 km from the centre of Bhimtal. Ghorakhal Temple is the closest landmark to 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal.

  • Does 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal offer free parking?

    Yes, 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal offers free parking.

  • How far is 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal from the airport?

    8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal is 38.5 km from Pantnagar. 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal is 106.3 km from Bareilly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal in Bhimtal and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for 8fold-Pinecrest by Larisa, Bhimtal.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
6% cheaper
hotel apple inn
8.9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,225+
3-star hotel
Flagship 28173 Hotel Reeva
0.21 km₹ 4,863+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Treebo Kaler Hotel And Resorts
7.3 Good (18 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,087+
3-star hotel
Divine Stay - Sattal By Aspl
0.26 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,889+
3-star hotel
65% cheaper
OYO 85555 Grace of Shiva
1 Poor (1 review)0.68 km₹ 1,180+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperCollection O Bhowali Nainital Near Graphic Era Hill University3 Mediocre (15 reviews)0.62 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,234+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Pragati Resort and Restaurant
0.47 km₹ 1,423+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Treebo Kaler Hotel And Resorts
7.3 Good (18 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,087+
1-star hotel
6% cheaper
hotel apple inn
8.9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,225+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Treebo Kaler Hotel And Resorts
7.3 Good (18 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,087+
4-star hotel
Royal Court
7.1 Good (16 reviews)0.36 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 3,605+
3-star hotel
Hotel Maya Regency
7.1 Good (1 review)0.89 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,700+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
3.6 km
Pantnagar
38.5 km