Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 2231 reviews
2,231 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a fitness centre and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, conference space and a 24-hour front desk. Housekeeping is available on request. Essential by Dorint Berlin-Adlershof offers 120 accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and a hairdryer. Memory foam beds feature premium bedding. Satellite televisions are provided. Bathrooms include a shower and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Hypo-allergenic bedding and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.5
Very good
2231 reviews

Latest deals for Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,875
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 13 more Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,875
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,093
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,388
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,810
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,886
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,358
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,455
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,367
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,134
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
₹ 12,483
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,250
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,842
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,139
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,495
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

8.5
Very good
2231 verified ratings
Wonderful
974
Very good
665
Good
390
Okay
81
Fair
62
Mediocre
27
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, excellent breakfast selection, and clean, comfortable rooms. Many appreciated the convenient location near public transport and the quiet atmosphere. While some guests noted minor issues such as hard beds, dated facilities, or the lack of certain in-room amenities, the overall experience was positive, with service, cleanliness, and breakfast standing out as highlights.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rudower Chaussee 15, 12489 Berlin

What's nearby

  • Alexanderplatz12.9 km
  • Fernsehturm Berlin13 km
  • Berlin City Centre13.2 km
  • Berliner Dom13.3 km
  • Neues Museum13.5 km
  • Friedrichstrasse13.6 km
  • Potsdamer Platz13.7 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz13.8 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal14 km
  • German National Library14 km
  • Brandenburger Tor14.2 km
  • Berlin Wall14.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

Which month has the cheapest rates at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof?

The cheapest month to stay at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof is March, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,680. The most expensive month is September at ₹ 13,843 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof?

The cheapest day to book Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,860. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 15,209 per night.

How far in advance should you book Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof?

To get the best price at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 68% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

  • How long should you stay at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof

  • Where is Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof located?

    Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof is located at Rudower Chaussee 15 in Treptow-Köpenick, 13.2 km from the centre of Berlin. Alexanderplatz is the closest landmark to Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof.

  • Does Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof from the airport?

    Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof is 8 km from Berlin Brandenburg. Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof is 143.9 km from Leipzig/Halle.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof in Berlin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Essential By Dorint Berlin-Adlershof.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaperAirporthotel Berlin-Adlershof8.2 Excellent (1,637 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,213+
Holiday rental
69% cheaper
A beautiful, cozy one-room apartment in an older building
1.25 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 2,750+
Holiday rental
Bright individual 2-room apartment with private bathroom and balcony
1.39 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 12,498+
Holiday rental
2-room apartment for 3-4 persons in a quiet location on the outskirts of Berlin.
9.5 Excellent (24 reviews)1.95 kmCoffee machine, linens, barbecue₹ 11,330+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperAirporthotel Berlin-Adlershof8.2 Excellent (1,637 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,213+
Holiday rental
69% cheaper
A beautiful, cozy one-room apartment in an older building
1.25 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 2,750+
Holiday rental
You live in the countryside - and yet you are quickly in the center of Berlin
1.95 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 10,999+
Holiday rental
2-room apartment for 3-4 persons in a quiet location on the outskirts of Berlin.
9.5 Excellent (24 reviews)1.95 kmCoffee machine, linens, barbecue₹ 11,330+
3-star hotel
8% cheaperAirporthotel Berlin-Adlershof8.2 Excellent (1,637 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,213+
Holiday rental
2-room apartment for 3-4 persons in a quiet location on the outskirts of Berlin.
9.5 Excellent (24 reviews)1.95 kmCoffee machine, linens, barbecue₹ 11,330+
Holiday rental
69% cheaper
A beautiful, cozy one-room apartment in an older building
1.25 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 2,750+
Holiday rental
Bright individual 2-room apartment with private bathroom and balcony
1.39 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 12,498+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
13.2 km
Berlin Brandenburg
8.0 km