Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

3 stars
7.5
Good
based on 338 reviews
338 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Bellingham, Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center provides 3-star accommodation, as well as a sauna, a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool. It also features an express check-in and check-out feature, a ballroom and a free shuttle service.

The hotel provides luggage storage, a car rental desk and a 24-hour reception. Those staying at the property are able to enjoy a book in the library.

The rooms at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center feature a desk and all the essentials for a comfortable stay.

Those staying at the hotel can sit down to a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, suitably based for those who want to stay close by at mealtime. A choice of eating options are also available in the surrounding area.

Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center is under a 15-minute drive from Bellingham International Airport and the SPARK Museum of Electrical Invention is a brief stroll away. Lake Whatcom Reservoir is nearby.

7.5
Good
338 reviews

Latest deals for Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 11,555
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 30 more Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,555
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,667
nightly with fees
Traditional Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 18,642
nightly with fees
Traditional Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,781
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,575
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
₹ 13,410
nightly with fees
Traditional Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,828
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,865
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,329
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,467
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 15,042
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,517
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,863
nightly with fees
Traditional Room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,434
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,329
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,329
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
₹ 14,372
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,381
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
₹ 30,950
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,893
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,088
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
₹ 15,338
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,907
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,672
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

7.5
Good
338 verified ratings
Wonderful
144
Very good
62
Good
47
Okay
28
Fair
26
Mediocre
9
Poor
22

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, convenient for shopping, university visits, and access to downtown. The breakfast and restaurant offerings are highly appreciated, with several mentions of delicious food and pleasant dining experiences. Service is generally described as friendly, helpful, and efficient, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with some guests noting clean rooms while others mention areas needing improvement. Overall, positives outweigh negatives, especially for location, food, and staff.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Restaurant9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.7
Poor
Kimberly, Sept 2020
Pros (+) Location
Cons (-) - Cleanliness (Room and Gym were very poor) - Room updates (VERY dated with disgusting carpet) - Service (poor dining service - made a reservation and upon arrival was told the kitchen just closed) I’ve paid $125/night for a stunning suite with a balcony and views, and this doesn’t come close. I understand the hotel offers various amenities but the pool is closed, the gym hasn’t been cleaned in we...
Read more
9.7
Wonderful
Anonymous, Sept 2018
Pros (+) Convenient location, quiet, easy check-in/out, good range of amenities.
Cons (-) Low ceiling in bathroom - bath/shower fixtures somewhat industrial looking - some of the renovation shows in awkward ways.
5.7
Fair
Jeff, Aug 2018
Pros (+) Comfortable Bed.
Cons (-) Clogged shower drain. Poor staff response to the problem and no follow-up.
6.8
Okay
Ian, Feb 2018
Pros (+) We were warmly welcomed in the very pleasant lobby and our room was clean and spacious. The hotel gym is pretty good for the type of hotel and the B-Town restaurant was good and popular with locals too.
Cons (-) Our room was rather noisy as there doesn't seem to be much sound insulation and the old school below-the-window HVAC unit was very loud (65 dB). We just turned off the heater when we went to bed on night two. The noise from the pool area also travels very well and was rather intrusive, especially 10 am to 8 pm when there are often screaming children. A barking dog in an adjacent room was also intr...
Read more
7.7
Good
Anonymous, Mar 2017
Pros (+) The staff was very nice and accommodating. The lobby is very nice.
Cons (-) Or room was by the pool, it was pretty loud (yelling kids) and the room was kind of damp because of being by the water. You can't open your windows unless you want everyone from the pool to see into your room. The door from our room out to the pool was very old and hardly worked- you had to jostle it to get it to open. The hot tub seemed dirty. There was water leaking from the base of our toilet.

Location

714 Lakeway Drive, Bellingham, WA 98229

What's nearby

  • BPOE Building1.1 km
  • Bellingham National Bank Building1.1 km
  • Bellingham Farmers Market1.2 km
  • Bellingham Railway Museum1.2 km
  • Mount Baker Theatre1.2 km
  • Mindport1.3 km
  • Spark Museum of Electrical Invention1.3 km
  • Flatiron Building1.4 km
  • The Upfront Theatre1.4 km
  • Whatcom Museum1.5 km
  • T G Richards and Company Store1.9 km
  • Pickett House1.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

Which month has the cheapest rates at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center?

The cheapest month to stay at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,510. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 19,144 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center?

The cheapest day to book Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,555. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 17,537 per night.

How far in advance should you book Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center?

To get the best price at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 20% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

  • How long should you stay at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center

  • Where is Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center located?

    Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center is located at 714 Lakeway Drive in Downtown, 2.3 km from the centre of Bellingham. BPOE Building is the closest landmark to Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center.

  • Does Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center offer free parking?

    Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center offers free parking.

  • How far is Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center from the airport?

    Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center is 7.5 km from Bellingham. Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center is 30.8 km from Rosario SPB.

  • Does Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center have a pool?

    Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center in Bellingham and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Four Points by Sheraton Bellingham Hotel & Conference Center.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
34% cheaperGuesthouse Bellingham7.1 Good (1,373 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 7,772+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperCoachman Inn9 Excellent (1,827 reviews)0.91 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,720+
2-star hotel
49% cheaperBellingham Lodge7 Good (445 reviews)1.02 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,971+
2-star hotel
Hotel Leo
8.7 Excellent (490 reviews)1.16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,605+
2-star hotel
49% cheaperBellingham Lodge7 Good (445 reviews)1.02 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,971+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperGuesthouse Bellingham7.1 Good (1,373 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 7,772+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperCoachman Inn9 Excellent (1,827 reviews)0.91 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,720+
2-star hotel
Hotel Leo
8.7 Excellent (490 reviews)1.16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,605+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperCoachman Inn9 Excellent (1,827 reviews)0.91 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,720+
2-star hotel
Hotel Leo
8.7 Excellent (490 reviews)1.16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,605+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperGuesthouse Bellingham7.1 Good (1,373 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 7,772+
2-star hotel
49% cheaperBellingham Lodge7 Good (445 reviews)1.02 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,971+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.2
2.3 km
Bellingham
7.5 km