Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

4 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 51 reviews
51 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Belek, Papillon Belvil Holiday Village offers 5-star accommodation, as well as indoor tennis courts, free Wi-Fi and a private beach. It also provides a sauna, a swimming pool and outdoor tennis courts.

Babysitting/child services, an express check-in and check-out feature and a concierge are just some of the available services at the resort. It provides an all-inclusive meal plan and a Turkish steam bath, as well as water slides. There is also free private parking on site for those with a car.

Rooms feature an in-room safe, a telephone and a mini bar.

Papillon Belvil Holiday Village's premium amenities comprise a cosy bar and an on-site restaurant.

Kursunlu Waterfall Nature Park and Aspendos are are a 40-minute drive from the resort. Guests can also discover St Paul Trail.

8.9
Very good
51 reviews

Latest deals for Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 25,593
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 11 more Papillon Belvil Holiday Village deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,593
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 41,048
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,421
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 72,927
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 33,533
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 76,212
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 39,524
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 45,982
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 47,574
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 105,180
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 49,858
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 68,741
nightly with VAT
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 141,565
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service

Reviews of Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

8.9
Very good
51 verified ratings
Wonderful
26
Very good
10
Good
6
Okay
3
Fair
3
Mediocre
2
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Tasliburan Mevkii, Belek 07000

What's nearby

  • Kaya Eagles Golf Club1.7 km
  • Cornelia Golf Club2.5 km
  • Carya Eagles Golf Club3.4 km
  • National Golf Club3.4 km
  • The Montgomerie Golf Club4.2 km
  • Troy Aquatic Park6.7 km
  • Gloria Golf Club6.9 km
  • Aspendos Bazilikasi16.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 3976

Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

What is the cheapest day to book Papillon Belvil Holiday Village?

The cheapest day to book Papillon Belvil Holiday Village is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 24,097. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 57,990 per night.

How far in advance should you book Papillon Belvil Holiday Village?

To get the best price at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 72% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

  • How long should you stay at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village

  • Where is Papillon Belvil Holiday Village located?

    Papillon Belvil Holiday Village is located at Tasliburan Mevkii, 3.3 km from the centre of Belek. Kaya Eagles Golf Club is the closest landmark to Papillon Belvil Holiday Village.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village.

  • Does Papillon Belvil Holiday Village offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Papillon Belvil Holiday Village offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Papillon Belvil Holiday Village offer free parking?

    Yes, Papillon Belvil Holiday Village offers free parking.

  • How far is Papillon Belvil Holiday Village from the airport?

    Papillon Belvil Holiday Village is 20 km from Antalya. Papillon Belvil Holiday Village is 124.8 km from Isparta.

  • Does Papillon Belvil Holiday Village have a pool?

    Yes, Papillon Belvil Holiday Village has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Papillon Belvil Holiday Village hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village in Belek and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Papillon Belvil Holiday Village and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Papillon Belvil Holiday Village.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
21% cheaperBellis Deluxe Hotel & Heated for Winter Aqua Park9 Excellent (787 reviews)0.28 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 19,604+
4-star hotel
Fairways villa
9.2 Excellent (35 reviews)0.38 km₹ 26,951+
5-star hotel
Regnum The Crown
9.1 Excellent (43 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, beachfront₹ 56,506+
5-star hotel
Regnum The Crown7.7 Good (205 reviews)0.73 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 54,851+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Onyour Dreams Hotel
6.7 Good (42 reviews)1.15 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,346+
5-star hotel
48% cheaper
The X Belek
8.4 Excellent (98 reviews)1.36 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 12,906+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Paradise Town Villa Legend
10 Excellent (1 review)1.28 km₹ 15,184+
4-star hotel
33% cheaper
Paradise Town Villa Estella
9 Excellent (12 reviews)1.18 km₹ 16,513+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Paradise Town Villa Legend
10 Excellent (1 review)1.28 km₹ 15,184+
Holiday rental
29% cheaper
Paradise Town Villa Beltania
9.8 Excellent (7 reviews)1.29 km₹ 17,556+
4-star hotel
23% cheaper
Paradise Town Villa Orchard
9.4 Excellent (9 reviews)1.48 km₹ 18,980+
4-star hotel
32% cheaper
Paradise Town Villa Alison
9.3 Excellent (26 reviews)1.17 km₹ 16,797+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
3.3 km
Antalya
20.0 km