Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing

4 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 42 reviews
42 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring a sauna, Traveler Inn-Hepingli is situated in Beijing and provides modern accommodation. It also offers laundry facilities, an express check-in and check-out feature and a 24-hour reception.

The hotel has 90 rooms and has been recently refurbished. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide assistance.

The rooms at Traveler Inn-Hepingli have internet access and a refrigerator.

The hotel is within walking distance of Hepingli Beijie Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. Tiananmen Square, Wangfujing and the Forbidden City are close by.

8.2
Very good
42 reviews

Latest deals for Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,639
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room and 0 more Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,639
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing

8.2
Very good
42 verified ratings
Wonderful
13
Very good
5
Good
21
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.12 East Hepingli Street, Beijing 100013

What's nearby

  • Beijing City Centre4.5 km
  • The Imperial Garden of The Palace Museum4.6 km
  • Wangfujing Street4.7 km
  • Forbidden City5.2 km
  • Beijing Normal University5.4 km
  • China National Convention Center5.8 km
  • Tiananmen5.9 km
  • 798 Space6.7 km
  • Xidan7.4 km
  • Beijing Zoo8.1 km
  • Temple of Heaven8.2 km
  • Renmin University of China9.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing

  • Where is Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing located?

    Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing is located at No.12 East Hepingli Street in Chaoyang, 6 km from the centre of Beijing. Beijing City Centre is the closest landmark to Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing.

  • How far is Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing from the airport?

    Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing is 19.2 km from Beijing Capital.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing in Beijing and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Traveler Inn Express Hepingli Branch Beijing.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Long Shao Heng Hotel0.34 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,030+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Jun He Yue Hotel (Beijing Lama Temple Hepingli)
8 Excellent (1 review)0.35 kmBar/Lounge₹ 2,942+
3-star hotel
Beijing Yuantuo Management Hotel
0.36 km₹ 5,315+
4-star hotel
Manxin Hotel Yonghegong, Beijing
0.37 km₹ 5,694+
2-star hotel
82% cheaper
Dengba International Inn (Beijing Sanlitun International Exhibition Center Branch)
1.23 km₹ 855+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Haohao Family Inn (Yinghuayuan Middle Road Branch)
1.37 km₹ 1,804+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Letu Preferential Hotel ( Heping North Street Subway Station China-Japan Friendship Hospital)
0.8 km₹ 2,088+
2-star hotel
47% cheaper
Art Selection Hotel (Beijing Zuojiazhuang Branch)
1.1 km₹ 2,468+
3-star hotel
Beijing Hepingli Grand Hotel10 Excellent (1 review)0.47 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,548+
3-star hotel
Yitel Collection Beijing Yonghegong Hepingli
10 Excellent (1 review)1.24 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 5,285+
3-star hotel
Le Qin Courtyard Hotel Beijing Wudaoying Nanluoguxiang Wangfujing Branch
8.9 Excellent (2 reviews)1.4 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,789+
4-star hotel
Hotel Momc8.1 Excellent (146 reviews)1.41 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,162+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.0 km
Beijing Capital
19.2 km