The Borders Lodge

0 class rating
8.7
Very good
based on 75 reviews
75 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Elkhorn Ski Lift With a stay at The Borders Lodge, you'll be centrally located in Avon, steps from Beaver Creek Nordic Center and within a 5-minute walk of Beaver Creek Golf Course. This golf hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Beaver Creek Ski Area and 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from Vilar Performing Arts Center. Enjoy the convenience of ski-in/ski-out access at this hotel, which also features an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, ski storage, and a fireplace in the lobby. Getting to nearby attractions is a breeze with the complimentary area shuttle. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free valet parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Beaver Creek Nordic Center - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Elkhorn Ski Lift - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Beaver Creek Golf Course - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Beaver Creek Ski Area - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Vilar Performing Arts Center - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Strawberry Park Express Ski Lift - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Beaver Creek Hiking Center - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Chapel at Beaver Creek - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Centennial Express Ski Lift - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Beaver Creek Kids Day Camp - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Haymeadow Express Gondola - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Beaver Creek Tennis Center - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Highlands Ski Lift - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Beaver Lake Trailhead - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Beaver Creek Stables - 1.6 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Vail/Eagle Airport (EGE) - 45.6 km / 28.3 mi Broomfield, CO (BJC-Rocky Mountain Metropolitan) - 185.2 km / 115.1 mi Denver Intl. Airport (DEN) - 212.7 km / 132.2 mi Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 45 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring fireplaces. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Kitchens are outfitted with refrigerators, ovens, and stovetops. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment.
8.7
Very good
75 reviews

Latest deals for The Borders Lodge

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at The Borders Lodge

  • Hot tub
  • Laundry facilities
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Lift
  • Hiking
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of The Borders Lodge

8.7
Very good
75 verified ratings
Wonderful
44
Very good
11
Good
15
Okay
3
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Beaver Creek Golf Course70 m
  • Beaver Creek Hiking Center0.4 km
  • Beaver Creek Ski Area0.5 km
  • Beaver Creek Nordic Center0.5 km
  • Paderewski Fine Art0.5 km
  • Chapel at Beaver Creek0.7 km
  • Beaver Creek Tennis Center0.7 km
  • Beaver Creek Stables1.1 km
  • Beaver Lake Trailhead1.3 km
  • Arrowhead Ski Area4.4 km
  • Sonnenalp Golf Club6 km
  • Cordillera Valley Course9.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Borders Lodge

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Borders Lodge?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at The Borders Lodge.

  • Does The Borders Lodge offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Borders Lodge offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is The Borders Lodge from the airport?

    The Borders Lodge is 34.3 km from Vail Eagle County. The Borders Lodge is 52.2 km from Aspen Pitkin County.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Borders Lodge hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Borders Lodge in Beaver Creek and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Borders Lodge and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Borders Lodge.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
New! Completely Renovated! Mountain Views Ski-In/Ski-Out Chairlift 20 Yds Away
9.9 Excellent (22 reviews)0.01 kmHot tub, wifi, Coffee machine₹ 101,919+
Holiday rental
Stunning 3BR Penthouse Ski-In/Ski-Out Gem. Convenience and luxury combined!
9.8 Excellent (23 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Balcony₹ 49,916+
Holiday rental
Beaver Creek Ski-in/Ski-out Condo
10 Excellent (11 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, linens₹ 38,244+
Holiday rental
Platinum 3bd/3.5ba Remodelw/ 2 Ensuites! Ski In/Out, Top Flr, Mountain View!
10 Excellent (20 reviews)0.07 kmHot tub, wifi, Balcony₹ 114,636+
Holiday rental
10% cheaper
Elkhorn Lodge, A Vail Resorts Property
9.3 Excellent (6 reviews)0.16 kmHot tub, Coffee machine, linens₹ 22,206+
Holiday rental
Beaver Creek Townsend Getaway Ski In/ski Out!
9.5 Excellent (19 reviews)0.22 kmCoffee machine, linens, Flat-screen TV₹ 26,856+
Holiday rental
Condo with ski-in/ski-out access with a Fireplace
0.15 kmHot tub, Balcony, linens₹ 31,696+
Holiday rental
Borders Lodge U304 1bd Beaver Creek Ski-In, Ski-Out Condo
0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, Outdoor tennis₹ 34,353+
Holiday rental
Beaver Creek Ski-in/Ski-out Condo
10 Excellent (11 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Balcony, linens₹ 38,244+
Holiday rental
Platinum 3bd/3.5ba Remodelw/ 2 Ensuites! Ski In/Out, Top Flr, Mountain View!
10 Excellent (20 reviews)0.07 kmHot tub, wifi, Balcony₹ 114,636+
Holiday rental
Direct Ski in/out 2-bed sanctuary with fitness room, hot tubs, ski lockers in BC
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.08 kmHot tub, Balcony, linens₹ 93,663+
Holiday rental
Elkhorn Lodge 3 Bedroom Penthouse Platinum Plus Ski in/Ski out
10 Excellent (19 reviews)0.14 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, games room₹ 83,225+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.3 km
Vail Eagle County
34.3 km