Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1170 reviews
1,170 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A full-service spa, an outdoor pool and a restaurant are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free shopping centre shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a fitness centre, a bar/lounge and a poolside bar are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam offers 239 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Beds feature premium bedding. 42-inch LCD televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs and telephones. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness centre. Children aged under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility without adult supervision. Guests aged under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool or fitness facility. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.0
Wonderful
1170 reviews

Latest deals for Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,555
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 16 more Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,555
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,524
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,150
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,470
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,344
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,245
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,350
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,587
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,477
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,685
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 56,561
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,766
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,895
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,894
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,580
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,073
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,618
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,262
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Reviews of Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

9.0
Wonderful
1170 verified ratings
Wonderful
744
Very good
220
Good
100
Okay
53
Fair
19
Mediocre
16
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful service, with many mentioning the staff's hospitality and willingness to assist with special requests. The breakfast receives positive feedback for its variety and quality, and the pool is highlighted as a great feature for both relaxation and families. The location is appreciated for its convenience and peacefulness, especially for those seeking a quiet stay or access to nearby golf facilities. Cleanliness is generally well-regarded, though a few guests noted areas for improvement. Overall, the hotel is recommended for its service, amenities, and comfortable atmosphere.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Pool8 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.2
Very good
Anonymous, Mar 2018
Pros (+) They have an adults-only indoor pool that let's you get away from the kids.
Cons (-) The location is far from the beach and a bit far from the city centre.

Location

Jl Jendral Sudirman, Sukajadi, Batam 29432

What's nearby

  • Drak Bike Park2.4 km
  • Mega Legenda3.1 km
  • Bengkong5.6 km
  • Tamarin Santana Golf Club11.9 km
  • Barelang Bridge13.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 55110, 9120305302417

Essential information about Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
December
₹ 18,025
₹ 10,974
Cheapest month to stay with an average 24% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 24% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

Which month has the cheapest rates at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam?

The cheapest month to stay at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam is November, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,782. The most expensive month is August at ₹ 13,665 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam?

The cheapest day to book Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,656. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 18,025 per night.

How far in advance should you book Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam?

To get the best price at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 63% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and December.
  • The cheapest price a room at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 18,025, while the most expensive was ₹ 18,025.
  • How long should you stay at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam

  • Where is Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam located?

    Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam is located at Jl Jendral Sudirman, Sukajadi, 3.5 km from the centre of Batam. Drak Bike Park is the closest landmark to Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam.

  • Does Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam offer free parking?

    Yes, Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam offers free parking.

  • How far is Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam from the airport?

    Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam is 9.7 km from Batam Hang Nadim. Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam is 28.4 km from Singapore Changi.

  • Does Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam have a pool?

    Yes, Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam in Batam and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
69% cheaperThe Centro Hotel & Residence by Orchardz6.6 Good (254 reviews)0.33 kmRestaurant, Room service, Coffee shop₹ 2,088+
2-star hotel
76% cheaper
Hotel Fresh One
7.7 Good (206 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Eska Hotel
7.9 Good (1,399 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 2,658+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Swiss-Belexpress K Square Batam
7 Good (2 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 2,583+
1-star hotel
92% cheaper
Capital O 91407 Kb Luxury Hostel
6 Good (4 reviews)1.85 km₹ 570+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
Capital O 1867 Kara Guest House
6.1 Good (195 reviews)1.84 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 855+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
OYO 91252 Graceland Inn
3 Mediocre (5 reviews)1.96 km₹ 855+
2-star hotel
85% cheaper
Sleeprest - Plamo Garden
5.8 Okay (39 reviews)1.22 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking₹ 1,044+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Eska Hotel
7.9 Good (1,399 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 2,658+
2-star hotel
76% cheaper
Hotel Fresh One
7.7 Good (206 reviews)0.43 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Swiss-Belexpress K Square Batam
7 Good (2 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 2,583+
3-star hotel
69% cheaperThe Centro Hotel & Residence by Orchardz6.6 Good (254 reviews)0.33 kmRestaurant, Room service, Coffee shop₹ 2,088+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
3.5 km
Batam Hang Nadim
9.7 km