Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria

1 star
8.5
Very good
based on 295 reviews
295 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located within walking distance of Placa de Catalunya Metro Station, Sant Jordi Alberg provides guests with a convenient base while visiting Barcelona. It also features a concierge, laundry facilities and a 24-hour reception.

Luggage storage and a laundry service are just some of the available services at the hostel. Wireless internet is also provided.

The rooms at Sant Jordi Alberg have air conditioning and include a DVD player and tea and coffee making facilities. Guests staying in the rooms also have access to a shared bathroom.

The hostel is a short walk from Passeig de Gracia Train Station. La Rambla, Placa de Catalunya and Barcelona Cathedral are each within walking distance.

8.5
Very good
295 reviews

Latest deals for Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria

8.5
Very good
295 verified ratings
Wonderful
155
Very good
37
Good
63
Okay
14
Fair
11
Mediocre
9
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.1
Poor
Kevin, Feb 2018
Pros (+) Pub crawl/ open atmosphere
Cons (-) Had to pay 3 Euro for towels.

Location

Calle Roger de Lluria 40, 08009 Barcelona

What's nearby

  • Placa de Catalunya0.5 km
  • Passeig de Gracia0.6 km
  • Palau de la Musica Catalana0.6 km
  • Universitat de Barcelona0.8 km
  • Cathedral of Barcelona1 km
  • La Rambla1.1 km
  • Museu Picasso Barcelona1.2 km
  • Avinguda Diagonal1.2 km
  • Barcelona City Centre1.2 km
  • Liceu1.3 km
  • Sagrada Familia1.3 km
  • Parc de la Ciutadella1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria

  • Where is Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria located?

    Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria is located at Calle Roger de Lluria 40 in Eixample, 1.1 km from the centre of Barcelona. Placa de Catalunya is the closest landmark to Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria.

  • How far is Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria from the airport?

    Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria is 12.8 km from Barcelona-El Prat. Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria is 74.8 km from Girona Costa Brava.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria in Barcelona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sant Jordi Hostels - Alberg / Lluria.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
25% cheaperCasa Llimona Hotel Boutique8.8 Excellent (744 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 16,279+
2-star hotel
57% cheaperHostal Live Natura Barcelona8.4 Excellent (1,613 reviews)0.03 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,363+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperHotel Indigo Barcelona - Plaza Catalunya By IHG8 Excellent (1,183 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 20,166+
5-star hotel
Hotel El Palace Barcelona9.3 Excellent (2,173 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 39,763+
1-star hotel
74% cheaperSoul Backpackers Barcelona8.1 Excellent (1,939 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,689+
2-star hotel
57% cheaperHostal Live Natura Barcelona8.4 Excellent (1,613 reviews)0.03 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,363+
2-star hotel
50% cheaperHotel Constanza8.8 Excellent (2,810 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 10,876+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperPraktik Garden8.1 Excellent (4,837 reviews)0.21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 11,683+
5-star hotel
Hotel El Palace Barcelona9.3 Excellent (2,173 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 39,763+
2-star hotel
39% cheaper
Hotel Omnium
9.3 Excellent (2,569 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 13,312+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Vasanta Hotel
9.2 Excellent (1,943 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Business centre₹ 14,574+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperCatalonia Passeig de Gracia9.2 Excellent (4,272 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 18,993+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.0
1.1 km
Barcelona-El Prat
12.8 km