Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel

7.4
Good
103 verified ratings
Wonderful
29
Very good
16
Good
22
Okay
8
Fair
16
Mediocre
8
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent and convenient location, making it easy to access public transportation and nearby attractions. Cleanliness was also highlighted, with many mentioning tidy rooms and well-maintained facilities. The staff received positive remarks for their friendliness and helpfulness. Breakfast was generally appreciated, though a few guests found it average or lacking in variety. Some negative feedback included issues with room amenities, safety concerns, and inconsistent service, but overall, guests were satisfied with the value and comfort provided.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Service7 out of 10
Breakfast7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2/3-4 Soi Sukhumvit 24, Bangkok 10110

What's nearby

  • Terminal 211.3 km
  • Sukhumvit Road2.7 km
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine3.5 km
  • Centralworld3.8 km
  • Chulalongkorn University4 km
  • Patpong Night Market4 km
  • Pratunam4 km
  • Siam Paragon4.1 km
  • Siam Square4.2 km
  • Victory Monument5.1 km
  • Parliament of Thailand7.7 km
  • Chatuchak Weekend Market8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel

  • Where is BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel located?

    BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel is located at 2/3-4 Soi Sukhumvit 24 in Khlong Toei, 5.1 km from the centre of Bangkok. Terminal 21 is the closest landmark to BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel.

  • How far is BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel is 20.1 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi. BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel is 20.8 km from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for BKK Home 24 Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
36% cheaper24 Inn at Bts Phrom Phong8.7 Excellent (222 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,081+
4-star hotel
Mercure Bangkok Sukhumvit 24
8.8 Excellent (2,298 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,578+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Ibis Bangkok Sukhumvit 24
8.7 Excellent (4,333 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 6,128+
5-star hotel
Skyview Hotel Bangkok8.9 Excellent (6,486 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 11,789+
2-star hotel
73% cheaper
Speck Bangkok
8.3 Excellent (157 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 1,707+
3-star hotel
67% cheaper
S30
6.3 Good (992 reviews)0.44 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,086+
3-star hotel
63% cheaper
Suk41 Bangkok Hotel
6.2 Good (19 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,371+
3-star hotel
60% cheaperNantra Sukhumvit 39 Hotel7.8 Good (1,378 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,561+
4-star hotel
Icon Narindra Suites Hotel
9.4 Excellent (10 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,178+
3-star hotel
19% cheaper
Blissful Heaven Bts Phrom Phong
9 Excellent (17 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,128+
5-star hotel
Skyview Hotel Bangkok8.9 Excellent (6,486 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 11,789+
4-star hotel
21% cheaper
Livezen Bangkok Sukhumvit
8.9 Excellent (268 reviews)0.28 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,028+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
5.1 km
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
20.1 km