Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Best Western Atlantic City Hotel is a perfect base for those wanting to visit local attractions, with Bally's Atlantic City, Resorts Casino Hotel and Trump Taj Mahal all a short walk away. Just a short walk from Atlantic City Amtrak Station, the hotel's accessible location makes it an ideal base while visiting Atlantic City.

This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour reception, a 24-hour business centre and free Wi-Fi. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide assistance.

Equipped to ensure a comfortable stay, rooms at Best Western Atlantic City Hotel have ironing facilities and a refrigerator. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a microwave.

Best Western Atlantic City Hotel is within walking distance of Trump Plaza and Atlantic City Convention Center, and has a variety of shopping, dining and nightlife options on its doorstep. Caesars Atlantic City is also within walking distance.

6.5
Okay
1984 reviews

Latest deals for Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,129
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 20 more Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block deals.
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 7,129
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,876
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,405
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 7,210
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,684
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,560
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 10,818
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,910
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,038
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,004
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,536
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,356
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,733
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 38,147
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 2 double beds
₹ 57,677
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,796
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,437
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,462
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,717
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,458
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 17,135
nightly with VAT
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 29,637
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Parking
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block

6.5
Okay
1984 verified ratings
Wonderful
588
Very good
312
Good
374
Okay
155
Fair
189
Mediocre
100
Poor
266

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests praised the hotel's convenient location near the boardwalk and beach, as well as the breakfast and friendly staff. However, many reviews mentioned concerns about cleanliness, uncomfortable beds, and issues with parking fees and availability. Some guests also felt unsafe due to the surrounding area and the presence of questionable individuals. Overall, while the location and breakfast were highlights, improvements are needed in cleanliness, comfort, and parking.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Parking2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

4.2
Mediocre
Anonymous, Aug 2018
Pros (+) The mattress was firm
Cons (-) Small hallways.. Windows with water spots in the room.. No sound insulation from the outside streets and traffic.. Parking had a 10 dollar charge.. Ridiculous
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Mar 2018
Pros (+) Rooms were clean. Staff was friendly.

Location

1416 Pacific Avenue, Atlantic City, NJ 08401-8011

What's nearby

  • Resorts Casino Hotel0.5 km
  • Bally's Atlantic City0.6 km
  • The Wild Wild West Casino0.6 km
  • Trump Taj Mahal0.6 km
  • Tanger Outlets The Walk0.8 km
  • Steel Pier0.8 km
  • Caesars Atlantic City0.8 km
  • Showboat Atlantic City0.8 km
  • Playground Pier0.9 km
  • Trump Plaza1 km
  • Atlantic City Convention Center1 km
  • Revel Atlantic City1.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block

Which month has the cheapest rates at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block?

The cheapest month to stay at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block is November, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,395. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 20,687 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block?

The cheapest day to book Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,840. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 19,833 per night.

How far in advance should you book Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block?

To get the best price at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 58% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block

  • How long should you stay at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block

  • Where is Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block located?

    Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block is located at 1416 Pacific Avenue in Downtown, 0.6 km from the centre of Atlantic City. Resorts Casino Hotel is the closest landmark to Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block.

  • Does Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block from the airport?

    Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block is 16.8 km from Atlantic City. Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block is 90.3 km from Philadelphia.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block in Atlantic City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Best Western Atlantic City Beach Block.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
11% cheaperHoward Johnson by Wyndham Atlantic City Boardwalk7.3 Good (1,862 reviews)0.09 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 6,496+
2-star hotel
31% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Atlantic City4.6 Okay (2,129 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₹ 5,055+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Atlantic City Beach Block6.7 Good (1,959 reviews)0.22 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,497+
3-star hotel
Soho Suites Atlantic City Beach Block
7.6 Good (131 reviews)0.29 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 8,462+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperBally's Atlantic City Hotel & Casino7.1 Good (4,806 reviews)0.5 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 4,556+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperShowboat Hotel Atlantic City6 Good (6,226 reviews)0.82 kmBeachfront, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,565+
3-star hotel
37% cheaperThe Claridge Hotel6.5 Good (6,585 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 4,639+
2-star hotel
31% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Atlantic City4.6 Okay (2,129 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₹ 5,055+
4-star hotel
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Atlantic City
8.4 Excellent (2,894 reviews)0.69 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 8,837+
3-star hotel
Atlantic Palace
7.8 Good (533 reviews)0.38 km₹ 15,848+
3-star hotel
Boardwalk Resorts at Atlantic Palace7.8 Good (1,111 reviews)0.39 kmFitness centre₹ 13,855+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperResorts Casino Hotel Atlantic City7.8 Good (4,015 reviews)0.43 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 5,527+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.8
0.6 km
Atlantic City
16.8 km