Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Golden Temple With a stay at FabHotel Nayyar Inn in Amritsar, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Golden Temple and Gandhi Gate. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Hall Bazaar and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Partition Museum. This hotel has 2 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Hall Bazaar - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Khairuddin Mosque - 1 km / 0.6 mi Gandhi Gate - 1 km / 0.6 mi Katra Jaimal Singh Market - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Partition Museum - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Gurudwara Santokhsar Sahib - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Saragrahi Memorial Gurudwara - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Maha Raja Ranjit Singh's Statue - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Maharaja Ranjit Singh Museum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Lawrence Road - 1.6 km / 1 mi Gurudwara Guru Ka Mahal - 1.6 km / 1 mi Jallianwala Bagh Monument - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Durgiana Temple - 2 km / 1.2 mi Akal Takht - 2 km / 1.2 mi The nearest airports are: Raja Sansi Intl. Airport (ATQ) - 12.4 km / 7.7 mi Allam Iqbal Intl. Airport (LHE) - 54.4 km / 33.8 mi The preferred airport for FabHotel Nayyar Inn is Raja Sansi Intl. Airport (ATQ). Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
8.3
Very good
253 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Nayyar Inn

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,137
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 1 more Hotel Nayyar Inn deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,137
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,325
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,459
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Hotel Nayyar Inn

8.3
Very good
253 verified ratings
Wonderful
183
Very good
7
Good
10
Okay
7
Fair
10
Mediocre
2
Poor
34

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests repeatedly praised the hotel's excellent location near the Golden Temple and other attractions, as well as the friendly and helpful staff. Many found the rooms to be clean and comfortable, and appreciated amenities like breakfast, WiFi, and parking. However, some guests reported issues with cleanliness, noise, and value for price, particularly in negative reviews citing dirty rooms and poor service. Overall, positive experiences centered on convenience, staff hospitality, and basic comfort.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Amenities7 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Value for Price3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

161/13 Narinder Nagar, Amritsar 143 001

What's nearby

  • Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama0.9 km
  • Jallianwala Bagh1.4 km
  • Durgiana Temple1.5 km
  • Golden Temple1.5 km
  • Harmandir Sahib1.5 km
  • Global Institutes10.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Nayyar Inn

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
October
₹ 1,288
₹ 1,228
Cheapest month to stay with an average 13% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 28% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Nayyar Inn

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Nayyar Inn?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Nayyar Inn is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,200. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 1,347 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Nayyar Inn

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Nayyar Inn, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Nayyar Inn, plan to stay on a Saturday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Nayyar Inn was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 1,831, while the most expensive was ₹ 1,834.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Nayyar Inn? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Nayyar Inn

  • Where is Hotel Nayyar Inn located?

    Hotel Nayyar Inn is located at 161/13 Narinder Nagar, 1.3 km from the centre of Amritsar. Maharaja Ranjit Singh Panorama is the closest landmark to Hotel Nayyar Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Nayyar Inn?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Nayyar Inn.

  • How far is Hotel Nayyar Inn from the airport?

    Hotel Nayyar Inn is 11.7 km from Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl. Hotel Nayyar Inn is 46.9 km from Lahore.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Nayyar Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Nayyar Inn in Amritsar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Nayyar Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Nayyar Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
9% cheaper
Hotel O By OYO Aaditya Continental
0.01 kmBar/Lounge₹ 1,993+
3-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel O Destiny Inn
5.3 Okay (6 reviews)0.07 km₹ 949+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
OYO Flagship 810832 Hotel A1
0.09 km₹ 1,709+
3-star hotel
35% cheaper
The Royal Shelaton
0.09 kmBusiness centre₹ 1,424+
3-star hotel
74% cheaper
Goroomgo Ramneek Amritsar
0.19 km₹ 570+
3-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Raj Guest House
4.9 Okay (11 reviews)0.32 km₹ 570+
3-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Royal Dreams
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.51 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 570+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Hotel The Bharat Residency
8.1 Excellent (9 reviews)0.17 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 855+
3-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Royal Dreams
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.51 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 570+
3-star hotel
61% cheaper
Hotel The Bharat Residency
8.1 Excellent (9 reviews)0.17 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 855+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hotel Maher Inn
8.1 Excellent (10 reviews)0.41 km₹ 1,804+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperFabhotel Aman Residency8.1 Excellent (222 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,139+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.0
1.3 km
Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
11.7 km