Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Pristine Residency

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Pristine Residency

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Pristine Residency

7.5
Good
185 verified ratings
Wonderful
64
Very good
25
Good
37
Okay
16
Fair
19
Mediocre
10
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praise the hotel's excellent location near the airport, making it ideal for transit stays. Some reviewers highlight the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the free airport shuttle and early check-in options. However, cleanliness is a concern for several guests, with issues like dirty rooms and bathrooms mentioned. Opinions on value for price and service are mixed, with some guests finding it worthwhile and others feeling it is overpriced for the offered facilities.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Value for Price5 out of 10
Cleanliness3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Next to S.V.P. International Airport, Ahmedabad

What's nearby

  • Calico Museum of Textiles3.9 km
  • Sabarmati Ashram4.3 km
  • Hathi Singh Temple5.2 km
  • Swaminarayan Temple6.2 km
  • Ahmedabad Railway Station6.3 km
  • Sidi Bashir Mosque and the Shaking Minarets6.5 km
  • Sardar Patel Stadium6.9 km
  • Jama Masjid Mosque7 km
  • Manek Chowk7.1 km
  • Swaminarayan Museum7.4 km
  • Rani Sipri's Mosque7.5 km
  • Ahmedabad City Centre8.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 09:00, check out anytime before 09:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Pristine Residency

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

July
July
₹ 3,318
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pristine Residency

  • How long should you stay at Pristine Residency? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Pristine Residency

  • Where is Pristine Residency located?

    Pristine Residency is located at Next to S.V.P. International Airport, 6.8 km from the centre of Ahmedabad. Calico Museum of Textiles is the closest landmark to Pristine Residency.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pristine Residency?

    Check-in time is 09:00 and check-out time is 09:00 at Pristine Residency.

  • Does Pristine Residency offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pristine Residency offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pristine Residency from the airport?

    Pristine Residency is 1.8 km from Ahmedabad. Pristine Residency is 103.6 km from Vadodara.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pristine Residency hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pristine Residency in Ahmedabad and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pristine Residency and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pristine Residency.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Comfort Inn Sunset6.6 Good (271 reviews)0.12 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Airport Inn One
0.19 km₹ 2,278+
2-star hotel
34% cheaperHotel Airport Residency5.1 Okay (56 reviews)0.2 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centre₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Hotel Airport Plaza.
3.9 Mediocre (19 reviews)0.21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 2,278+
5-star hotel
80% cheaperHotel Sai Inn2.2 Mediocre (15 reviews)0.48 kmRoom service₹ 760+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Hotel Sarovar inn
3.6 Mediocre (15 reviews)0.42 kmWi-Fi₹ 781+
3-star hotel
78% cheaper
Hotel Bhavya Regency
3.2 Mediocre (72 reviews)0.44 kmWi-Fi₹ 855+
1-star hotel
78% cheaper
Hotel Krishna Ahmedabad
7 Good (357 reviews)1.54 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free airport shuttle₹ 855+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Hotel The Pacific Ahmedabad Airport
10 Excellent (39 reviews)0.4 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 1,329+
5-star hotel
The Ummed Ahmedabad Airport
7.4 Good (532 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 5,301+
3-star hotel
66% cheaper
Hotel Rest & Peace
7.1 Good (42 reviews)0.59 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV₹ 1,329+
1-star hotel
78% cheaper
Hotel Krishna Ahmedabad
7 Good (357 reviews)1.54 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Free airport shuttle₹ 855+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
6.8 km
Ahmedabad
1.8 km