Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Agra (Taj Ganj) With a stay at Hotel Maniram Palace, you'll be centrally located in Agra, within a 5-minute drive of Taj Mahal and Motilal Nehru Park. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Mosque and the Jawab and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Agra Marble Emporium. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a rooftop terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and a television in a common area. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. For a surcharge, guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle (available on request) and a train station pick-up service. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Mosque and the Jawab - 1.7 km / 1 mi Motilal Nehru Park - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Taj Mahal - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Taj Nature Walk - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Agra Marble Emporium - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Agra Art Gallery - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Shah Burj - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi TDI Mall - 2.8 km / 1.8 mi Agra Fort - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Sadar Bazar - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Kalakriti Culture and Convention Centre - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Khas Mahal - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Jahangir Mahal - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Moti Masjid - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi The preferred airport for Hotel Maniram Palace is Agra (AGR-Kheria) - 7.8 km / 4.8 mi Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Breakfast is available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 36 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and minibars, and housekeeping is provided daily.
5.8
Fair
123 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Maniram Palace

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,144
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 0 more Hotel Maniram Palace deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,144
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,549
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Hotel Maniram Palace

5.8
Fair
123 verified ratings
Wonderful
16
Very good
13
Good
15
Okay
12
Fair
14
Mediocre
21
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1 Basal Nagar, Fatehabad Road, Agra 282 001

What's nearby

  • Agra Golf Course0.7 km
  • Green Park0.7 km
  • Ekta Park0.8 km
  • Taj Mahal1.5 km
  • Shanti Mangalick Hospital2.1 km
  • Mehtab Bagh2.1 km
  • Jehangiri Mahal2.1 km
  • Musamman Burj2.2 km
  • Agra Fort2.4 km
  • Akbar's Palace2.6 km
  • Agra Fort Railway Station2.9 km
  • Jama Mosque2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Maniram Palace

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
December
₹ 1,549
₹ 916
Cheapest month to stay with an average 29% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 20% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Maniram Palace

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Maniram Palace, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and November.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Maniram Palace was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 916, while the most expensive was ₹ 916.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Maniram Palace? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Maniram Palace

  • Where is Hotel Maniram Palace located?

    Hotel Maniram Palace is located at 1 Basal Nagar, Fatehabad Road in Tājganj, 2.2 km from the centre of Agra. Agra Golf Course is the closest landmark to Hotel Maniram Palace.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Maniram Palace?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Maniram Palace.

  • How far is Hotel Maniram Palace from the airport?

    Hotel Maniram Palace is 7.4 km from Agra Kheria. Hotel Maniram Palace is 98.4 km from Gwalior.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Maniram Palace hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Maniram Palace in Agra and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Maniram Palace and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Maniram Palace.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Mani Ram Palace Hotel & Restaurant
5.1 Okay (8 reviews)0.01 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,139+
4-star hotel
Mansingh Palace7.1 Good (189 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 24,389+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperHotel Ganga Ratan6.3 Good (112 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,016+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ashish Palace6 Good (67 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,424+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Hotel Viren Sofytel Agra
3.8 Mediocre (12 reviews)0.15 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 570+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Hotel Bali Inn
3 Mediocre (16 reviews)0.29 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Business centre₹ 570+
3-star hotel
37% cheaper
Hhw Hotel- Agra
7.5 Good (6 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 778+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
OYO 35708 Zee Hotel
0.34 km₹ 949+
2-star hotel
Ray of Maya near to taj mahal9.3 Excellent (539 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 2,373+
3-star hotel
Maya Hotel & Restaurant8.5 Excellent (334 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,614+
3-star hotel
Goyal Hoteliers- Hotel the First
8.2 Excellent (477 reviews)0.32 km₹ 1,329+
3-star hotel
Hotel O Tajganj Near Taj Mahal West Gate
7.9 Good (77 reviews)0.41 kmRestaurant, Room service₹ 6,833+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

4.0
2.2 km
Agra Kheria
7.4 km