Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This picturesque family-run hotel is situated in a quiet location of Agios Prokopios in Naxos Island and offers a wonderful view of white sandy beaches. The traditional Greek architecture of Villa Adriana Hotel provides an elegant background for a total relaxing and unforgettable vacation. It is a lovely holiday complex that offers the best of everything: peaceful environment, genuine Greek hospitality, friendly atmosphere, swimming pool and exceptional breakfast. Hotel Villa Adriana boasts 20 well positioned air-conditioned sea and garden facing rooms and studios with their own balcony or veranda. All accommodation is beautifully decorated to provide a warm and relaxing atmosphere. Villa Adriana Hotel is located just a 5-minute walk from Agios Prokopios sandy beach. The beach itself is 1.5 kilometres long with white superb fine sand and it claims to be the best in Naxos Island.
9.1
Wonderful
755 reviews

Latest deals for Villa Adriana

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,988
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Queen room and 2 more Villa Adriana deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,988
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,389
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,771
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,244
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Villa Adriana

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Villa Adriana

9.1
Wonderful
755 verified ratings
Wonderful
576
Very good
91
Good
33
Okay
20
Fair
15
Mediocre
7
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its exceptionally friendly and helpful service, especially highlighting the warm hospitality of the hosts Maria and Yiannis. Cleanliness was consistently noted, with many describing rooms and facilities as spotless and well-maintained. The location was appreciated for its proximity to the beach, restaurants, and shops, though a few mentioned the walk to the beach was longer than advertised. The pool was also a popular feature, described as beautiful and perfect for relaxing. While a handful of guests had negative experiences with the owner regarding check-out procedures, the majority found the staff and service to be outstanding, making for a highly recommended stay overall.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Main Street, Agios Prokopios 843 00

What's nearby

  • Agios Prokopios Beach0.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1015661

FAQs when booking at Villa Adriana

  • Where is Villa Adriana located?

    Villa Adriana is located at Main Street, 0.5 km from the centre of Agios Prokopios. Agios Prokopios Beach is the closest landmark to Villa Adriana.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Villa Adriana?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Villa Adriana.

  • How far is Villa Adriana from the airport?

    Villa Adriana is 1.4 km from Naxos. Villa Adriana is 22 km from Parikia Paros.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Villa Adriana hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Villa Adriana in Agios Prokopios and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Villa Adriana and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Villa Adriana.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Naxos Contelibro
9.5 Excellent (71 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 14,804+
Olive Garden Hotel
9.3 Excellent (36 reviews)0.09 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,111+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperCamara Hotel8.9 Excellent (593 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,176+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperSemeli Hotel9.1 Excellent (1,422 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,935+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperCamara Hotel8.9 Excellent (593 reviews)0.1 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,176+
4-star hotel
29% cheaper
Hotiday Room Collection - Naxos
9 Excellent (29 reviews)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,176+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperSemeli Hotel9.1 Excellent (1,422 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,935+
4-star hotel
6% cheaper
Naxos Palace Hotel
8.5 Excellent (737 reviews)0.46 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 5,505+
3-star hotel
Naxos Contelibro
9.5 Excellent (71 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 14,804+
3-star hotel
Proteas Hotel & Suites9.5 Excellent (479 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,972+
3-star hotel
Colosseo Star9.5 Excellent (435 reviews)0.24 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,833+
2-star hotel
Birikos Studios & Apartments
9.5 Excellent (547 reviews)0.35 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,402+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.5 km
Naxos
1.4 km